Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Nellai Superfast Express (12632).

12632/Nellai Superfast Express

Nellai Superfast Express (12632) - Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) To Chennai Egmore (MS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Nellai Superfast Express (Train No 12632) running between Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) to Chennai Egmore (MS) stations

Nellai Superfast Express, Train Number - 12632

Source
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)
Destination
Chennai Egmore (MS)

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Nellai Superfast Express (Train number 12632) running between TEN-MS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Nellai Superfast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Tirunelveli Junction).

12632/Nellai Superfast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 0.0 19:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. CVP Kovilpatti 66.0 20:23 20:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SRT Satur 87.0 20:43 20:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. VPT Virudunagar Junction 114.0 21:18 21:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MDU Madurai Junction 157.0 22:05 22:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. SDN Sholavandan 178.0 22:29 22:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. DG Dindigul Junction 223.0 23:13 23:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 317.0 01:00 01:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 440.0 02:43 02:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. VM Villupuram Junction 495.0 03:53 03:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. TMV Tindivanam 532.0 04:29 04:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. MLMR Melmaruvattur 562.0 04:54 04:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 598.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. TBM Tambaram 628.0 06:08 06:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MBM Mambalam 646.0 06:29 06:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. MS Chennai Egmore 653.0 07:10 -
SMTWTFS

Nellai Superfast Express (Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Nellai Superfast Express (12632). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Tirunelveli Junction - Chennai Egmore SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 385
• Tirunelveli Junction - Chennai Egmore THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,005
• Tirunelveli Junction - Chennai Egmore SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,425

All Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore