Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Karnataka SF Express (12628).

12628/Karnataka SF Express

Karnataka SF Express (12628) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Karnataka SF Express (Train No 12628) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) stations

Karnataka SF Express, Train Number - 12628

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Karnataka SF Express (Train number 12628) running between NDLS-SBC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Karnataka SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12628/Karnataka SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 21:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. MTJ Mathura Junction 141.0 23:01 23:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. AGC Agra Cantonment 195.0 23:47 23:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. GWL Gwalior Junction 313.0 01:27 01:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. JHS Jhansi Junction 410.0 02:54 03:06 12 min
SMTWTFS
6. BINA Bina Junction 563.0 04:55 04:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BPL Bhopal Junction 701.0 06:55 07:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. ET Itarsi Junction 793.0 08:20 08:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. KNW Khandwa Junction 976.0 11:00 11:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. BAU Burhanpur 1045.0 11:53 11:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1100.0 12:45 12:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. JL Jalgaon Junction 1124.0 13:18 13:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MMR Manmad Junction 1284.0 15:10 15:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. KPG Kopargaon 1326.0 16:23 16:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BAP Belapur 1370.0 17:08 17:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. ANG Ahmednagar 1437.0 18:12 18:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
17. DD Daund Junction 1520.0 20:10 20:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 1630.0 22:08 22:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. SUR Solapur Junction 1708.0 00:01 00:10 9 min
SMTWTFS
20. GR Gulbarga 1821.0 01:58 02:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. WADI Wadi Junction 1858.0 02:45 02:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. YG Yadgir 1897.0 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. RC Raichur Junction 1965.0 04:08 04:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. MALM Manthralayam Road 1994.0 04:48 04:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. AD Adoni 2035.0 05:28 05:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. GTL Guntakal Junction 2086.0 06:40 06:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. GY Gooty Junction 2115.0 07:18 07:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. ATP Anantapur 2172.0 08:18 08:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 2205.0 09:20 09:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 2238.0 09:58 10:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. HUP Hindupur 2296.0 10:58 11:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. YNK Yelahanka Junction 2379.0 12:13 12:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 2402.0 13:08 13:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 2406.0 13:40 -
SMTWTFS

Karnataka SF Express (New Delhi to Bengaluru City Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Karnataka SF Express (12628). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Bengaluru City Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 815
• New Delhi - Bengaluru City Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,125
• New Delhi - Bengaluru City Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,130
• New Delhi - Bengaluru City Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,420

All Trains from New Delhi to Bengaluru City Junction