Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Karnataka Express (12627).

12627/Karnataka Express

Karnataka Express (12627) - Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Karnataka Express (Train No 12627) running between Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Karnataka Express, Train Number - 12627

Source
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Karnataka Express (Train number 12627) running between SBC-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Karnataka Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bengaluru City Junction).

12627/Karnataka Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 0.0 SOURCE 19:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 4.0 19:30 19:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. YNK Yelahanka Junction 26.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. HUP Hindupur 110.0 21:13 21:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PKD Penukonda Junction 147.0 21:35 21:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 167.0 22:04 22:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 200.0 22:53 22:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ATP Anantapur 234.0 23:24 23:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. GY Gooty Junction 290.0 00:14 00:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. GTL Guntakal Junction 319.0 00:45 00:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. AD Adoni 370.0 01:29 01:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. MALM Manthralayam Road 411.0 02:15 02:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. RC Raichur Junction 440.0 02:48 02:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. YG Yadgir 508.0 03:39 03:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. WADI Wadi Junction 547.0 05:00 05:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. GR Gulbarga 584.0 05:37 05:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
17. SUR Solapur Junction 697.0 07:40 07:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 775.0 08:50 08:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. DD Daund Junction 885.0 10:27 10:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
20. ANG Ahmednagar 968.0 11:57 12:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
21. BAP Belapur 1035.0 12:55 12:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. KPG Kopargaon 1079.0 13:35 13:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. MMR Manmad Junction 1121.0 14:45 14:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. JL Jalgaon Junction 1281.0 16:38 16:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1305.0 17:10 17:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. BAU Burhanpur 1360.0 18:03 18:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. KNW Khandwa Junction 1429.0 19:30 19:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. ET Itarsi Junction 1612.0 21:50 21:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. BPL Bhopal Junction 1704.0 23:25 23:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. BINA Bina Junction 1842.0 01:30 01:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. JHS Jhansi Junction 1993.0 03:33 03:45 12 min
SMTWTFS
32. GWL Gwalior Junction 2090.0 04:55 05:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. AGC Agra Cantonment 2209.0 06:40 06:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
34. MTJ Mathura Junction 2263.0 07:35 07:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2396.0 09:55 09:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. NDLS New Delhi 2403.0 10:30 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Karnataka Express (Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Karnataka Express (12627). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bengaluru City Junction - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 815
• Bengaluru City Junction - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,125
• Bengaluru City Junction - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,130
• Bengaluru City Junction - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,420

All Trains from Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi