Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Karnataka Express (12627).

12627/Karnataka Express

Karnataka Express (12627) - Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Karnataka Express (Train No 12627) running between Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Karnataka Express, Train Number - 12627

Source
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Karnataka Express (Train number 12627) running between SBC-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Karnataka Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bengaluru City Junction).

12627/Karnataka Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 0.0 19:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 5.0 19:30 19:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. YNK Yelahanka Junction 27.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. HUP Hindupur 111.0 21:13 21:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 168.0 22:03 22:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 201.0 22:53 22:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ATP Anantapur 235.0 23:24 23:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. GY Gooty Junction 292.0 00:14 00:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. GTL Guntakal Junction 320.0 00:45 00:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. AD Adoni 372.0 01:29 01:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. MALM Manthralayam Road 413.0 02:19 02:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. RC Raichur Junction 441.0 02:48 02:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. YG Yadgir 510.0 03:39 03:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. WADI Wadi Junction 549.0 04:55 05:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. GR Gulbarga 585.0 05:39 05:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. SUR Solapur Junction 698.0 07:40 07:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 777.0 08:50 08:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. DD Daund Junction 886.0 10:27 10:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
19. ANG Ahmednagar 970.0 11:57 12:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
20. BAP Belapur 1037.0 12:56 12:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. KPG Kopargaon 1081.0 13:39 13:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. MMR Manmad Junction 1123.0 14:45 14:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. JL Jalgaon Junction 1282.0 16:38 16:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1307.0 17:10 17:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. BAU Burhanpur 1361.0 18:03 18:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. KNW Khandwa Junction 1430.0 19:30 19:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. ET Itarsi Junction 1613.0 21:50 21:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. BPL Bhopal Junction 1705.0 23:25 23:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. BINA Bina Junction 1843.0 01:30 01:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. JHS Jhansi Junction 1996.0 03:33 03:45 12 min
SMTWTFS
31. GWL Gwalior Junction 2093.0 04:55 05:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. AGC Agra Cantonment 2212.0 06:40 06:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. MTJ Mathura Junction 2265.0 07:35 07:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2399.0 09:55 09:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. NDLS New Delhi 2406.0 10:30 -
SMTWTFS

Karnataka Express (Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Karnataka Express (12627). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bengaluru City Junction - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 815
• Bengaluru City Junction - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,125
• Bengaluru City Junction - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,130
• Bengaluru City Junction - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,420

All Trains from Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi