Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kerala SF Express (12626).

12626/Kerala SF Express

Kerala SF Express (12626) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kerala SF Express (Train No 12626) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations

Kerala SF Express, Train Number - 12626

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kerala SF Express (Train number 12626) running between NDLS-TVC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kerala SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12626/Kerala SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 SOURCE 11:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. MTJ Mathura Junction 140.0 13:18 13:21 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. AGC Agra Cantonment 194.0 14:05 14:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. GWL Gwalior Junction 312.0 16:05 16:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. JHS Jhansi Junction 409.0 17:40 17:52 12 min
SMTWTFS
6. BINA Bina Junction 561.0 19:50 19:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BPL Bhopal Junction 699.0 21:40 21:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. ET Itarsi Junction 791.0 23:50 23:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. NGP Nagpur Junction 1088.0 04:00 04:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1164.0 05:11 05:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. CD Chandrapur 1285.0 06:52 06:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1299.0 07:40 07:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. RDM Ramagundam 1441.0 09:30 09:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. WL Warangal 1541.0 11:02 11:07 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1742.0 14:45 15:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. NLR Nellore 1997.0 18:08 18:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. GDR Gudur Junction 2035.0 19:14 19:20 6 min
SMTWTFS
18. RU Renigunta Junction 2118.0 20:30 20:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. TPTY Tirupati 2128.0 20:52 20:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. CTO Chittoor 2200.0 21:58 22:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. KPD Katpadi Junction 2233.0 23:10 23:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 2316.0 00:33 00:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. SA Salem Junction 2436.0 02:10 02:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. ED Erode Junction 2499.0 03:15 03:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. TUP Tiruppur 2549.0 04:03 04:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. CBE Coimbatore Junction 2600.0 05:05 05:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. PGT Palakkad Junction 2654.0 06:20 06:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. OTP Ottapalam 2685.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. TCR Thrissur 2729.0 07:37 07:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
30. AWY Aluva 2784.0 08:38 08:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. ERS Ernakulam Junction 2803.0 09:30 09:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
32. VARD Vaikom 2841.0 10:32 10:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. KTYM Kottayam 2865.0 11:10 11:15 5 min
SMTWTFS

Kerala SF Express (New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kerala SF Express (12626). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 915
• New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,370
• New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,525

All Trains from New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram Central