Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kerala SF Express (12626).

12626/Kerala SF Express

Kerala SF Express (12626) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kerala SF Express (Train No 12626) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations

Kerala SF Express, Train Number - 12626

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kerala SF Express (Train number 12626) running between NDLS-TVC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kerala SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12626/Kerala SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 11:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. MTJ Mathura Junction 141.0 13:18 13:21 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. AGC Agra Cantonment 195.0 14:05 14:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. GWL Gwalior Junction 313.0 16:05 16:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. JHS Jhansi Junction 410.0 17:40 17:52 12 min
SMTWTFS
6. BINA Bina Junction 563.0 19:50 19:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BPL Bhopal Junction 701.0 21:40 21:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. ET Itarsi Junction 793.0 23:50 23:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. NGP Nagpur Junction 1090.0 04:00 04:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1166.0 05:11 05:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. CD Chandrapur 1287.0 06:52 06:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1301.0 07:40 07:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. RDM Ramagundam 1443.0 09:30 09:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. WL Warangal 1544.0 11:02 11:07 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1752.0 14:45 15:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. NLR Nellore 2007.0 18:08 18:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. GDR Gudur Junction 2045.0 19:14 19:20 6 min
SMTWTFS
18. RU Renigunta Junction 2128.0 20:30 20:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. TPTY Tirupati 2138.0 20:52 20:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. CTO Chittoor 2210.0 21:58 22:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. KPD Katpadi Junction 2242.0 23:18 23:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 2326.0 00:33 00:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. SA Salem Junction 2446.0 02:10 02:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. ED Erode Junction 2509.0 03:15 03:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. TUP Tiruppur 2559.0 04:03 04:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. CBE Coimbatore Junction 2609.0 05:05 05:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. PGT Palakkad Junction 2664.0 06:20 06:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. OTP Ottapalam 2695.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. TCR Thrissur 2741.0 07:37 07:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
30. AWY Aluva 2795.0 08:35 08:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. ERS Ernakulam Junction 2815.0 09:35 09:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
32. VARD Vaikom 2850.0 10:23 10:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. KTYM Kottayam 2874.0 11:07 11:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
34. CGY Changanassery 2892.0 11:28 11:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. TRVL Tiruvalla 2900.0 11:38 11:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. CNGR Chengannur 2909.0 11:48 11:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. MVLK Mavelikara 2921.0 12:03 12:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 2929.0 12:15 12:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. QLN Kollam Junction 2970.0 13:00 13:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
40. VAK Varkala Sivagiri 2994.0 13:25 13:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 3032.0 13:58 14:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 3035.0 14:35 -
SMTWTFS

Kerala SF Express (New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kerala SF Express (12626). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 915
• New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,370
• New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,525

All Trains from New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram Central