Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Super Fast Mail (12624).

12624/Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Super Fast Mail

Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Super Fast Mail (12624) - Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Super Fast Mail (Train No 12624) running between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Super Fast Mail, Train Number - 12624

Source
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Super Fast Mail (Train number 12624) running between TVC-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Super Fast Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Thiruvananthapuram Central).

12624/Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Super Fast Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 0.0 14:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. VAK Varkala Sivagiri 41.0 15:23 15:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. QLN Kollam Junction 65.0 15:45 15:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 106.0 16:28 16:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MVLK Mavelikara 114.0 16:37 16:39 -
SMTWTFS
6. CNGR Chengannur 126.0 16:48 16:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. TRVL Tiruvalla 135.0 16:58 17:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CGY Changanassery 143.0 17:08 17:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KTYM Kottayam 161.0 17:37 17:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. TRTR Tripunittura 211.0 18:38 18:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 223.0 19:25 19:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. AWY Aluva 240.0 19:50 19:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. AFK Angamaly 249.0 20:00 20:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. TCR Thrissur 295.0 20:42 20:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
15. PGT Palakkad Junction 372.0 22:20 22:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. CBE Coimbatore Junction 426.0 23:45 23:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. ED Erode Junction 527.0 01:15 01:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. SA Salem Junction 589.0 02:17 02:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
19. KPD Katpadi Junction 793.0 04:58 05:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. AVD Avadi 901.0 06:33 06:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. PER Perambur 917.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. MAS Chennai Central 922.0 07:30 -
SMTWTFS

Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Super Fast Mail (Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Super Fast Mail (12624). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 470
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,240
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,775
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,015

All Trains from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central