Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Mail (12623).

12623/Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Mail

Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Mail (12623) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Mail (Train No 12623) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations

Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Mail, Train Number - 12623

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Mail (Train number 12623) running between MAS-TVC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12623/Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 19:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. KPD Katpadi Junction 130.0 21:28 21:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SA Salem Junction 334.0 00:07 00:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. ED Erode Junction 396.0 01:05 01:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. CBE Coimbatore Junction 497.0 02:45 02:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. PGT Palakkad Junction 551.0 04:00 04:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. TCR Thrissur 628.0 05:15 05:18 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. AFK Angamaly 674.0 06:00 06:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. AWY Aluva 683.0 06:13 06:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 700.0 06:50 06:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. TRTR Tripunittura 712.0 07:08 07:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KTYM Kottayam 762.0 07:57 08:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
13. CGY Changanassery 780.0 08:18 08:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. TRVL Tiruvalla 788.0 08:28 08:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. CNGR Chengannur 797.0 08:38 08:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MVLK Mavelikara 809.0 08:51 08:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 817.0 09:03 09:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. QLN Kollam Junction 858.0 09:55 10:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. VAK Varkala Sivagiri 881.0 10:18 10:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 920.0 10:58 11:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 922.0 11:45 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Mail (Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Mail (12623). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 470
• Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,240
• Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,775
• Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,015

All Trains from Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central