Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tamil Nadu SF Express (12622).

12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express

Tamil Nadu SF Express (12622) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tamil Nadu SF Express (Train No 12622) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Tamil Nadu SF Express, Train Number - 12622

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Tamil Nadu SF Express (Train number 12622) running between NDLS-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tamil Nadu SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 22:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. AGC Agra Cantonment 195.0 01:00 01:03 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. GWL Gwalior Junction 313.0 02:32 02:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. JHS Jhansi Junction 410.0 04:00 04:12 12 min
SMTWTFS
5. BPL Bhopal Junction 701.0 07:50 08:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. ET Itarsi Junction 793.0 09:40 09:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. NGP Nagpur Junction 1090.0 14:15 14:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1301.0 17:25 17:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. WL Warangal 1544.0 20:48 20:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1752.0 00:15 00:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. MAS Chennai Central 2182.0 07:10 -
SMTWTFS

Tamil Nadu SF Express (New Delhi to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Tamil Nadu SF Express (12622). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 780
• New Delhi - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,040
• New Delhi - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,990
• New Delhi - Chennai Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,165

All Trains from New Delhi to Chennai Central