Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Matsyagandha Express (12620).

12620/Matsyagandha Express

Matsyagandha Express (12620) - Mangalore Central (MAQ) To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Matsyagandha Express (Train No 12620) running between Mangalore Central (MAQ) to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) stations

Matsyagandha Express, Train Number - 12620

Source
Mangalore Central (MAQ)
Destination
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Matsyagandha Express (Train number 12620) running between MAQ-LTT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Matsyagandha Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mangalore Central).

12620/Matsyagandha Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangalore Central 0.0 14:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. SL Surathkal 29.0 15:14 15:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MULK Mulki 41.0 15:26 15:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. UD Udupi 87.0 15:56 15:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BKJ Barkur 110.0 16:12 16:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KUDA Kundapura 132.0 16:26 16:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 179.0 17:00 17:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BTJL Bhatkal 201.0 17:18 17:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MRDW Murdeshwar 222.0 17:38 17:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. HNA Honnavar 258.0 18:02 18:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KT Kumta 278.0 18:18 18:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. GOK Gokarna Road 304.0 18:38 18:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ANKL Ankola 315.0 18:48 18:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KAWR Karwar 355.0 19:22 19:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. CNO Canacona 391.0 19:46 19:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MAO Madgaon Junction 437.0 20:30 20:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. KUDL Kudal 576.0 22:18 22:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. RN Ratnagiri 771.0 00:25 00:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. CHI Chiplun 877.0 01:36 01:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. PNVL Panvel Junction 1133.0 05:10 05:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. TNA Thane 1168.0 05:53 05:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1186.0 06:35 -
SMTWTFS

Matsyagandha Express (Mangalore Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Matsyagandha Express (12620). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mangalore Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 540
• Mangalore Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,430
• Mangalore Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,060

All Trains from Mangalore Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus