Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Matsyagandha Express (12619).

12619/Matsyagandha Express

Matsyagandha Express (12619) - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) To Mangalore Central (MAQ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Matsyagandha Express (Train No 12619) running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) to Mangalore Central (MAQ) stations

Matsyagandha Express, Train Number - 12619

Source
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Destination
Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Matsyagandha Express (Train number 12619) running between LTT-MAQ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Matsyagandha Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus).

12619/Matsyagandha Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 0.0 SOURCE 15:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. TNA Thane 17.0 15:42 15:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. PNVL Panvel Junction 52.0 16:22 16:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. MNI Mangaon 166.0 18:30 18:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KHED Khed 262.0 19:48 19:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CHI Chiplun 303.0 20:30 20:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. RN Ratnagiri 409.0 22:25 22:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. KUDL Kudal 604.0 00:54 00:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MAO Madgaon Junction 724.0 02:35 02:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. CNO Canacona 757.0 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KAWR Karwar 782.0 03:54 03:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ANKL Ankola 810.0 04:28 04:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GOK Gokarna Road 818.0 04:40 04:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KT Kumta 837.0 05:00 05:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. HNA Honnavar 854.0 05:18 05:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MRDW Murdeshwar 880.0 05:44 05:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BTJL Bhatkal 895.0 06:04 06:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 914.0 06:22 06:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KUDA Kundapura 950.0 07:16 07:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BKJ Barkur 965.0 07:36 07:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. UD Udupi 981.0 07:52 07:54 2 min
SMTWTFS

Matsyagandha Express (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangalore Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Matsyagandha Express (12619). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Mangalore Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 540
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Mangalore Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,430
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Mangalore Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,060

All Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangalore Central