Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Matsyagandha Express (12619).

12619/Matsyagandha Express

Matsyagandha Express (12619) - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) To Mangalore Central (MAQ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Matsyagandha Express (Train No 12619) running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) to Mangalore Central (MAQ) stations

Matsyagandha Express, Train Number - 12619

Source
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Destination
Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Matsyagandha Express (Train number 12619) running between LTT-MAQ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Matsyagandha Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus).

12619/Matsyagandha Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 0.0 15:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. TNA Thane 18.0 15:43 15:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PNVL Panvel Junction 53.0 16:22 16:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. MNI Mangaon 173.0 18:30 18:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KHED Khed 268.0 19:36 19:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CHI Chiplun 309.0 20:00 20:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. RN Ratnagiri 415.0 21:30 21:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. KUDL Kudal 610.0 23:40 23:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MAO Madgaon Junction 750.0 01:25 01:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. CNO Canacona 795.0 02:04 02:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KAWR Karwar 832.0 02:30 02:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ANKL Ankola 871.0 02:54 02:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GOK Gokarna Road 882.0 03:06 03:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KT Kumta 909.0 03:22 03:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. HNA Honnavar 928.0 03:42 03:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MRDW Murdeshwar 965.0 04:08 04:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BTJL Bhatkal 985.0 04:24 04:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 1007.0 04:36 04:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KUDA Kundapura 1054.0 05:06 05:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BKJ Barkur 1076.0 05:22 05:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. UD Udupi 1099.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. MULK Mulki 1145.0 06:06 06:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. SL Surathkal 1158.0 06:22 06:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. MAQ Mangalore Central 1186.0 07:30 -
SMTWTFS

Matsyagandha Express (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangalore Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Matsyagandha Express (12619). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Mangalore Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 540
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Mangalore Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,430
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Mangalore Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,060

All Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangalore Central