Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mangala Lakshadweep Express (12618).

12618/Mangala Lakshadweep Express

Mangala Lakshadweep Express (12618) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) To Ernakulam Junction (ERS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mangala Lakshadweep Express (Train No 12618) running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Ernakulam Junction (ERS) stations

Mangala Lakshadweep Express, Train Number - 12618

Source
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Destination
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mangala Lakshadweep Express (Train number 12618) running between NZM-ERS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mangala Lakshadweep Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hazrat Nizamuddin).

12618/Mangala Lakshadweep Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 0.0 09:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. FDB Faridabad 21.0 09:34 09:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MTJ Mathura Junction 134.0 11:08 11:11 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. AGC Agra Cantonment 188.0 12:05 12:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. MRA Morena 268.0 13:20 13:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. GWL Gwalior Junction 306.0 13:55 14:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. JHS Jhansi Junction 403.0 15:30 15:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. BINA Bina Junction 556.0 17:35 17:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. BPL Bhopal Junction 694.0 19:35 19:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. ET Itarsi Junction 786.0 21:35 21:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. KNW Khandwa Junction 969.0 00:10 00:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BAU Burhanpur 1038.0 01:08 01:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1093.0 01:55 02:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. MMR Manmad Junction 1277.0 04:22 04:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
15. NK Nasik Road 1350.0 05:18 05:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. IGP Igatpuri 1400.0 06:43 06:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KYN Kalyan Junction 1484.0 08:32 08:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
18. PNVL Panvel Junction 1520.0 09:25 09:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. CHI Chiplun 1776.0 13:00 13:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. RN Ratnagiri 1882.0 15:05 15:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. KKW Kankavali 2038.0 16:38 16:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. THVM Thivim 2152.0 17:56 17:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. MAO Madgaon Junction 2217.0 19:10 19:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. KAWR Karwar 2299.0 20:36 20:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BTJL Bhatkal 2452.0 21:58 22:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. KUDA Kundapura 2521.0 22:40 22:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. UD Udupi 2566.0 23:04 23:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 2647.0 00:40 00:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
29. KGQ Kasaragod 2699.0 01:28 01:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. KZE Kanhangad 2722.0 01:53 01:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. NLE Nileshwar 2731.0 02:03 02:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. PAY Payyanur 2751.0 02:23 02:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. PAZ Payangadi 2762.0 02:33 02:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. CAN Kannur Main 2784.0 03:00 03:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
35. TLY Tellicherry 2805.0 03:28 03:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. BDJ Vatakara 2827.0 03:48 03:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. QLD Koyilandy 2849.0 04:03 04:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. CLT Kozhikode Main 2873.0 04:40 04:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. FK Ferok 2883.0 05:03 05:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. PGI Parappanangadi 2898.0 05:18 05:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. TIR Tirur 2914.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. KTU Kuttippuram 2929.0 05:58 06:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. PTB Pattambi 2948.0 06:18 06:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. SRR Shoranur Junction 2959.0 07:05 07:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
45. TCR Thrissur 2992.0 07:47 07:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
46. AWY Aluva 3047.0 08:43 08:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. ERS Ernakulam Junction 3066.0 10:00 -
SMTWTFS

Mangala Lakshadweep Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mangala Lakshadweep Express (12618). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 925
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,390
• Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,560

All Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction