Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mangala Lakshadweep Express (12617).

12617/Mangala Lakshadweep Express

Mangala Lakshadweep Express (12617) - Ernakulam Junction (ERS) To Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mangala Lakshadweep Express (Train No 12617) running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) stations

Mangala Lakshadweep Express, Train Number - 12617

Source
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Destination
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mangala Lakshadweep Express (Train number 12617) running between ERS-NZM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mangala Lakshadweep Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ernakulam Junction).

12617/Mangala Lakshadweep Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction 0.0 13:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. AWY Aluva 20.0 13:37 13:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TCR Thrissur 75.0 14:25 14:28 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. SRR Shoranur Junction 107.0 15:25 15:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. PTB Pattambi 119.0 15:44 15:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KTU Kuttippuram 137.0 15:58 16:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. TIR Tirur 152.0 16:18 16:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. PGI Parappanangadi 168.0 16:33 16:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. FK Ferok 184.0 16:58 17:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. CLT Kozhikode Main 193.0 17:30 17:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. QLD Koyilandy 218.0 17:58 18:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BDJ Vatakara 240.0 18:18 18:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. TLY Tellicherry 262.0 18:38 18:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. CAN Kannur Main 283.0 19:10 19:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. PAZ Payangadi 304.0 19:33 19:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. PAY Payyanur 316.0 19:48 19:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. NLE Nileshwar 336.0 20:13 20:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KZE Kanhangad 345.0 20:23 20:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KGQ Kasaragod 368.0 20:43 20:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 419.0 21:35 21:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. UD Udupi 501.0 23:04 23:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. KUDA Kundapura 545.0 23:36 23:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. BTJL Bhatkal 614.0 00:16 00:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. KAWR Karwar 768.0 01:54 01:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. MAO Madgaon Junction 850.0 03:00 03:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. THVM Thivim 914.0 04:02 04:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. KKW Kankavali 1028.0 05:42 05:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. RN Ratnagiri 1184.0 07:35 07:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. CHI Chiplun 1290.0 08:38 08:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. PNVL Panvel Junction 1547.0 12:55 13:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. KYN Kalyan Junction 1583.0 13:40 13:43 3 min
SMTWTFS
32. IGP Igatpuri 1666.0 15:50 15:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. NK Nasik Road 1717.0 16:35 16:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
34. MMR Manmad Junction 1790.0 17:37 17:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
35. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1974.0 19:50 20:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
36. BAU Burhanpur 2029.0 20:48 20:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. KNW Khandwa Junction 2098.0 22:30 22:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
38. ET Itarsi Junction 2281.0 00:50 01:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
39. BPL Bhopal Junction 2373.0 02:40 02:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
40. BINA Bina Junction 2511.0 04:40 04:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
41. JHS Jhansi Junction 2664.0 06:45 06:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
42. GWL Gwalior Junction 2761.0 08:05 08:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
43. MRA Morena 2799.0 08:35 08:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. AGC Agra Cantonment 2879.0 10:10 10:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
45. MTJ Mathura Junction 2933.0 11:02 11:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
46. FDB Faridabad 3045.0 12:40 12:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
47. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3066.0 13:15 -
SMTWTFS

Mangala Lakshadweep Express (Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mangala Lakshadweep Express (12617). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ernakulam Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 925
• Ernakulam Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,390
• Ernakulam Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,560

All Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin