Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Grand Trunk (GT) Express (12616).

12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express

Grand Trunk (GT) Express (12616) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Grand Trunk (GT) Express (Train No 12616) running between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Grand Trunk (GT) Express, Train Number - 12616

Source
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Grand Trunk (GT) Express (Train number 12616) running between DEE-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Grand Trunk (GT) Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Delhi Sarai Rohilla).

12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 0.0 17:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. NDLS New Delhi 6.0 18:20 18:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
3. MTJ Mathura Junction 147.0 20:42 20:47 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 196.0 21:21 21:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. AGC Agra Cantonment 200.0 21:35 21:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. DHO Dholpur Junction 253.0 22:28 22:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MRA Morena 280.0 22:53 22:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. GWL Gwalior Junction 319.0 23:26 23:31 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. JHS Jhansi Junction 416.0 00:55 01:07 12 min
SMTWTFS
10. BINA Bina Junction 568.0 03:15 03:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. BAQ Ganj Basoda 614.0 03:52 03:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BHS Vidisha 654.0 04:21 04:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BPL Bhopal Junction 707.0 05:20 05:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 713.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. HBD Hoshangabad 781.0 06:35 06:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. ET Itarsi Junction 798.0 07:15 07:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. GDYA Ghoradongri 869.0 08:28 08:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BZU Betul 905.0 09:16 09:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. AMLA Amla Junction 928.0 09:42 09:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
20. PAR Pandhurna 992.0 10:41 10:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. NRKR Narkher Junction 1010.0 10:59 11:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. NGP Nagpur Junction 1096.0 12:20 12:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1172.0 13:32 13:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. HGT Hinganghat 1209.0 14:02 14:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. CD Chandrapur 1293.0 15:09 15:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1307.0 15:55 16:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1376.0 16:53 16:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. BPA Belampalli 1415.0 17:30 17:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. MCI Mancherial 1435.0 17:47 17:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. RDM Ramagundam 1448.0 17:58 18:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. WL Warangal 1549.0 19:30 19:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. KMT Khammam 1656.0 21:20 21:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1758.0 23:15 23:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
34. TEL Tenali Junction 1789.0 23:52 23:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. BPP Bapatla 1832.0 00:25 00:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. CLX Chirala 1847.0 00:37 00:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. OGL Ongole 1896.0 01:21 01:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. NLR Nellore 2012.0 02:38 02:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. GDR Gudur Junction 2050.0 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. MAS Chennai Central 2188.0 06:20 -
SMTWTFS

Grand Trunk (GT) Express (Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Grand Trunk (GT) Express (12616). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 780
• Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,040
• Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,990
• Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Chennai Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,165

All Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central