Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Lalbagh Express (12607).

12607/Lalbagh Express

Lalbagh Express (12607) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Lalbagh Express (Train No 12607) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) stations

Lalbagh Express, Train Number - 12607

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Lalbagh Express (Train number 12607) running between MAS-SBC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Lalbagh Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12607/Lalbagh Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 15:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. PER Perambur 6.0 15:46 15:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 69.0 16:38 16:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SHU Sholinghur 90.0 16:59 17:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. WJR Walajah Road Junction 105.0 17:14 17:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KPD Katpadi Junction 130.0 17:43 17:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. AB Ambur 182.0 18:18 18:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 214.0 18:53 18:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KPN Kuppam 257.0 19:23 19:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 292.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KJM Krishnarajapuram 348.0 20:43 20:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 357.0 21:08 21:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 362.0 21:35 -
SMTWTFS

Lalbagh Express (Chennai Central to Bengaluru City Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Lalbagh Express (12607). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Bengaluru City Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 150
• Chennai Central - Bengaluru City Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 540

All Trains from Chennai Central to Bengaluru City Junction