Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pallavan Superfast Express (12606).

12606/Pallavan Superfast Express

Pallavan Superfast Express (12606) - Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI) To Chennai Egmore (MS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pallavan Superfast Express (Train No 12606) running between Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI) to Chennai Egmore (MS) stations

Pallavan Superfast Express, Train Number - 12606

Source
Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)
Destination
Chennai Egmore (MS)

Departure Days From Karaikkudi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Pallavan Superfast Express (Train number 12606) running between KKDI-MS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pallavan Superfast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Karaikkudi Junction).

12606/Pallavan Superfast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 0.0 04:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. PDKT Pudukkottai 37.0 05:04 05:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 90.0 06:15 06:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
4. SRGM Srirangam 102.0 06:46 06:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. LLI Lalgudi 117.0 06:59 07:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. ALU Ariyalur 160.0 07:34 07:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213.0 08:13 08:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. VM Villupuram Junction 267.0 09:13 09:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MLMR Melmaruvattur 335.0 10:14 10:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 370.0 10:53 10:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. TBM Tambaram 401.0 11:24 11:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. MBM Mambalam 419.0 11:43 11:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MS Chennai Egmore 426.0 12:10 -
SMTWTFS

Pallavan Superfast Express (Karaikkudi Junction to Chennai Egmore) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Pallavan Superfast Express (12606). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Karaikkudi Junction - Chennai Egmore SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 165
• Karaikkudi Junction - Chennai Egmore AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 595

All Trains from Karaikkudi Junction to Chennai Egmore