Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pallavan Superfast Express (12605).

12605/Pallavan Superfast Express

Pallavan Superfast Express (12605) - Chennai Egmore (MS) To Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pallavan Superfast Express (Train No 12605) running between Chennai Egmore (MS) to Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI) stations

Pallavan Superfast Express, Train Number - 12605

Source
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Destination
Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Pallavan Superfast Express (Train number 12605) running between MS-KKDI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pallavan Superfast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Egmore).

12605/Pallavan Superfast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore 0.0 15:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. TBM Tambaram 25.0 16:14 16:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 56.0 16:43 16:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MLMR Melmaruvattur 92.0 17:14 17:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. VM Villupuram Junction 159.0 18:10 18:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213.0 18:50 18:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ALU Ariyalur 267.0 19:31 19:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. LLI Lalgudi 310.0 20:06 20:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. SRGM Srirangam 325.0 20:16 20:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 334.0 20:26 20:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 336.0 21:20 21:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. PDKT Pudukkottai 389.0 22:11 22:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 426.0 23:25 -
SMTWTFS

Pallavan Superfast Express (Chennai Egmore to Karaikkudi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Pallavan Superfast Express (12605). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 165
• Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 595

All Trains from Chennai Egmore to Karaikkudi Junction