Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (12604).

12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express

Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (12604) - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (Train No 12604) running between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express, Train Number - 12604

Source
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (Train number 12604) running between HYB-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally).

12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 0.0 16:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. SC Secunderabad Junction 10.0 17:10 17:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. NLDA Nalgonda 120.0 19:05 19:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. MRGA Miryalaguda 158.0 19:33 19:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. VNUP Vishnupuram 178.0 19:50 19:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. NDKD Nadikude Junction 196.0 20:15 20:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PGRL Piduguralla 217.0 20:36 20:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SAP Sattenapalle 249.0 21:05 21:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. GNT Guntur Junction 291.0 22:10 22:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. TEL Tenali Junction 317.0 23:10 23:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NDO Nidubrolu 338.0 23:30 23:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. BPP Bapatla 359.0 23:50 23:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. CLX Chirala 374.0 00:03 00:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. OGL Ongole 423.0 00:48 00:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. SKM Singarayakonda 451.0 01:11 01:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. KVZ Kavali 489.0 01:37 01:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. NLR Nellore 539.0 02:12 02:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. GDR Gudur Junction 578.0 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. NYP Nayadupeta 605.0 03:43 03:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. SPE Sullurupeta 633.0 04:09 04:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. MAS Chennai Central 715.0 05:55 -
SMTWTFS

Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (12604). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 405
• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,065
• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,510
• Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - Chennai Central FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,555

All Trains from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central