Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SuperFast Mail (12602).

12602/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SuperFast Mail

Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SuperFast Mail (12602) - Mangalore Central (MAQ) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SuperFast Mail (Train No 12602) running between Mangalore Central (MAQ) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SuperFast Mail, Train Number - 12602

Source
Mangalore Central (MAQ)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SuperFast Mail (Train number 12602) running between MAQ-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SuperFast Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mangalore Central).

12602/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SuperFast Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangalore Central 0.0 13:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. MJS Manjeshwar 17.0 13:39 13:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. KGQ Kasaragod 46.0 14:03 14:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KZE Kanhangad 69.0 14:23 14:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. CHV Charvattur 84.0 14:39 14:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. PAY Payyanur 98.0 14:53 14:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PAZ Payangadi 110.0 15:04 15:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. CAN Kannur Main 132.0 15:35 15:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. TLY Tellicherry 153.0 15:58 16:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MAHE Mahe 162.0 16:09 16:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. BDJ Vatakara 175.0 16:23 16:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. QLD Koyilandy 197.0 16:44 16:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. CLT Kozhikode Main 221.0 17:15 17:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. FK Ferok 231.0 17:34 17:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. PGI Parappanangadi 246.0 17:54 17:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. TA Tanur 254.0 18:04 18:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. TIR Tirur 262.0 18:13 18:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KTU Kuttippuram 277.0 18:28 18:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. PTB Pattambi 296.0 18:44 18:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. SRR Shoranur Junction 307.0 19:15 19:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. OTP Ottapalam 320.0 19:43 19:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. PGT Palakkad Junction 351.0 20:20 20:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. PTJ Podanur Junction 400.0 21:34 21:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. TUP Tiruppur 443.0 22:28 22:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. ED Erode Junction 493.0 23:20 23:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. SA Salem Junction 556.0 00:22 00:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
27. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 676.0 02:03 02:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. KPD Katpadi Junction 760.0 03:13 03:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. WJR Walajah Road Junction 784.0 03:33 03:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 820.0 04:03 04:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. TRL Tiruvallur 847.0 04:28 04:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. PER Perambur 883.0 04:58 05:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. MAS Chennai Central 889.0 05:40 -
SMTWTFS

Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SuperFast Mail (Mangalore Central to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SuperFast Mail (12602). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 460
• Mangalore Central - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,210
• Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,725

All Trains from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central