Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SuperFast Mail (12601).

12601/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SuperFast Mail

Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SuperFast Mail (12601) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Mangalore Central (MAQ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SuperFast Mail (Train No 12601) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Mangalore Central (MAQ) stations

Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SuperFast Mail, Train Number - 12601

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SuperFast Mail (Train number 12601) running between MAS-MAQ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SuperFast Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12601/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SuperFast Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 20:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. TRL Tiruvallur 42.0 20:54 20:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 69.0 21:18 21:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. WJR Walajah Road Junction 105.0 21:49 21:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. KPD Katpadi Junction 130.0 22:13 22:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 214.0 23:23 23:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SA Salem Junction 334.0 00:50 00:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. ED Erode Junction 396.0 01:50 01:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. TUP Tiruppur 446.0 02:38 02:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. PTJ Podanur Junction 490.0 03:29 03:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. PGT Palakkad Junction 538.0 04:40 04:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. OTP Ottapalam 570.0 05:08 05:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SRR Shoranur Junction 583.0 06:00 06:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. PTB Pattambi 594.0 06:24 06:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. KTU Kuttippuram 613.0 06:43 06:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. TIR Tirur 628.0 06:58 07:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. TA Tanur 635.0 07:09 07:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. PGI Parappanangadi 644.0 07:19 07:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. FK Ferok 659.0 07:39 07:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. CLT Kozhikode Main 668.0 08:00 08:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. QLD Koyilandy 693.0 08:29 08:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. BDJ Vatakara 715.0 08:43 08:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. MAHE Mahe 728.0 08:54 08:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. TLY Tellicherry 737.0 09:08 09:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. CAN Kannur Main 758.0 09:40 09:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. PAZ Payangadi 780.0 10:04 10:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. PAY Payyanur 791.0 10:13 10:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. CHV Charvattur 806.0 10:29 10:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. KZE Kanhangad 820.0 10:43 10:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. KGQ Kasaragod 843.0 11:03 11:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. MAQ Mangalore Central 889.0 12:25 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SuperFast Mail (Chennai Central to Mangalore Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SuperFast Mail (12601). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Mangalore Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 460
• Chennai Central - Mangalore Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,210
• Chennai Central - Mangalore Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,725

All Trains from Chennai Central to Mangalore Central