Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (12592).

12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (12592) - Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) To Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (Train No 12592) running between Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) stations

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express, Train Number - 12592

Source
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Destination
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The following table displays the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (Train number 12592) running between YPR-GKP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Yesvantpur Junction).

12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 0.0 17:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. HUP Hindupur 96.0 18:39 18:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 175.0 20:40 20:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. ATP Anantapur 209.0 21:23 21:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GTL Guntakal Junction 276.0 23:00 23:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. AD Adoni 328.0 23:54 23:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. RC Raichur Junction 397.0 01:03 01:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BMT Begampet 684.0 06:28 06:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SC Secunderabad Junction 688.0 06:55 07:20 25 min
SMTWTFS
10. KZJ Kazipet Junction 820.0 09:14 09:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. RDM Ramagundam 913.0 10:29 10:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. MCI Mancherial 926.0 10:59 11:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BPA Belampalli 946.0 11:39 11:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 984.0 12:06 12:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1054.0 13:25 13:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. CD Chandrapur 1068.0 13:54 13:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. HGT Hinganghat 1152.0 14:54 14:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1189.0 15:34 15:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. NGP Nagpur Junction 1265.0 17:00 17:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. PAR Pandhurna 1369.0 18:24 18:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. AMLA Amla Junction 1433.0 19:30 19:33 3 min
SMTWTFS
22. BZU Betul 1456.0 19:49 19:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. GDYA Ghoradongri 1492.0 20:29 20:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. ET Itarsi Junction 1562.0 22:15 22:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. BPL Bhopal Junction 1654.0 00:05 00:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. LAR Lalitpur Junction 1855.0 03:02 03:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. JHS Jhansi Junction 1945.0 04:18 04:30 12 min
SMTWTFS
28. ORAI Orai 2059.0 06:01 06:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. PHN Pokhrayan 2106.0 06:32 06:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. CNB Kanpur Central 2165.0 08:15 08:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. ON Unnao Junction 2182.0 08:43 08:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. LJN Lucknow Junction 2238.0 09:45 10:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
33. BNZ Badshahnagar 2250.0 10:30 10:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. BBK Barabanki Junction 2275.0 11:03 11:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. GD Gonda Junction 2363.0 12:30 12:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
36. MUR Mankapur Junction 2391.0 12:59 13:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. BST Basti 2452.0 13:50 13:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
38. KLD Khalilabad 2482.0 14:17 14:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
39. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 2517.0 15:05 -
SMTWTFS

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (12592). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Yesvantpur Junction - Gorakhpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 835
• Yesvantpur Junction - Gorakhpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,175
• Yesvantpur Junction - Gorakhpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,210

All Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction