Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express (12589).

12589/Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express

Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express (12589) - Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) To Secunderabad Junction (SC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express (Train No 12589) running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) to Secunderabad Junction (SC) stations

Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express, Train Number - 12589

Source
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Destination
Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express (Train number 12589) running between GKP-SC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gorakhpur Junction).

12589/Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 0.0 SOURCE 06:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. KLD Khalilabad 34.0 07:13 07:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BST Basti 64.0 07:40 07:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. MUR Mankapur Junction 125.0 08:27 08:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GD Gonda Junction 153.0 08:55 09:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BBK Barabanki Junction 242.0 10:27 10:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BNZ Badshahnagar 266.0 10:56 10:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. LJN Lucknow Junction 278.0 11:30 11:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. ON Unnao Junction 334.0 12:40 12:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. CNB Kanpur Central 352.0 13:17 13:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. PHN Pokhrayan 410.0 14:17 14:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ORAI Orai 457.0 14:55 15:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. JHS Jhansi Junction 571.0 16:45 16:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. LAR Lalitpur Junction 659.0 18:07 18:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BPL Bhopal Junction 861.0 21:15 21:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. ET Itarsi Junction 952.0 23:00 23:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. GDYA Ghoradongri 1022.0 00:07 00:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BZU Betul 1059.0 00:52 00:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
19. AMLA Amla Junction 1082.0 01:19 01:22 3 min
SMTWTFS
20. PAR Pandhurna 1145.0 02:17 02:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. NGP Nagpur Junction 1249.0 03:50 04:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1325.0 04:58 05:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. HGT Hinganghat 1362.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. CD Chandrapur 1447.0 07:14 07:17 3 min
SMTWTFS
25. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1460.0 09:00 09:10 10 min
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express (Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express (12589). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gorakhpur Junction - Secunderabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 710
• Gorakhpur Junction - Secunderabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,860
• Gorakhpur Junction - Secunderabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,715

All Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction