Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express (12589).

12589/Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express

Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express (12589) - Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) To Secunderabad Junction (SC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express (Train No 12589) running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) to Secunderabad Junction (SC) stations

Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express, Train Number - 12589

Source
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Destination
Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express (Train number 12589) running between GKP-SC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gorakhpur Junction).

12589/Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 0.0 06:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. KLD Khalilabad 35.0 07:13 07:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BST Basti 65.0 07:40 07:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. MUR Mankapur Junction 126.0 08:35 08:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GD Gonda Junction 154.0 09:07 09:12 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BBK Barabanki Junction 243.0 10:27 10:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BNZ Badshahnagar 267.0 10:56 10:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. LJN Lucknow Junction 279.0 11:30 11:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. ON Unnao Junction 335.0 12:40 12:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. CNB Kanpur Central 353.0 13:17 13:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. PHN Pokhrayan 411.0 14:17 14:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ORAI Orai 458.0 14:58 15:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. JHS Jhansi Junction 572.0 16:45 16:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. LAR Lalitpur Junction 662.0 18:07 18:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BPL Bhopal Junction 863.0 21:15 21:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. ET Itarsi Junction 955.0 23:00 23:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. GDYA Ghoradongri 1025.0 00:07 00:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BZU Betul 1062.0 00:53 00:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. AMLA Amla Junction 1084.0 01:19 01:22 3 min
SMTWTFS
20. PAR Pandhurna 1148.0 02:17 02:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. NGP Nagpur Junction 1252.0 03:50 04:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1328.0 04:58 05:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. HGT Hinganghat 1365.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. CD Chandrapur 1449.0 08:18 08:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1463.0 09:00 09:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1533.0 09:58 10:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. BPA Belampalli 1571.0 10:35 10:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. MCI Mancherial 1591.0 10:51 10:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. RDM Ramagundam 1605.0 11:02 11:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. KZJ Kazipet Junction 1697.0 12:25 12:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. SC Secunderabad Junction 1829.0 15:10 -
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express (Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express (12589). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gorakhpur Junction - Secunderabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 710
• Gorakhpur Junction - Secunderabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,860
• Gorakhpur Junction - Secunderabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,715

All Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction