Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amarnath SF Express (12588).

12588/Amarnath SF Express

Amarnath SF Express (12588) - Jammu Tawi (JAT) To Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amarnath SF Express (Train No 12588) running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) stations

Amarnath SF Express, Train Number - 12588

Source
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Destination
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Amarnath SF Express (Train number 12588) running between JAT-GKP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amarnath SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jammu Tawi).

12588/Amarnath SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi 0.0 22:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. KTHU Kathua 77.0 23:50 23:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 100.0 00:25 00:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 213.0 02:15 02:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction 265.0 03:20 03:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment 378.0 05:17 05:25 8 min
SMTWTFS
7. JUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 429.0 06:07 06:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SRE Saharanpur Junction 460.0 06:50 07:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. RK Roorkee 494.0 07:30 07:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. LRJ Laksar Junction 513.0 07:52 07:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MB Moradabad Junction 652.0 10:00 10:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. BE Bareilly 743.0 11:37 11:42 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. SPN Shahjehanpur 813.0 12:45 12:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 978.0 15:20 15:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. GD Gonda Junction 1095.0 17:35 17:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. BST Basti 1184.0 19:00 19:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. KLD Khalilabad 1214.0 19:33 19:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1248.0 20:40 -
SMTWTFS

Amarnath SF Express (Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Amarnath SF Express (12588). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 555
• Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,465
• Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,115

All Trains from Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction