Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (12565).

12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express

Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (12565) - Darbhanga Junction (DBG) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (Train No 12565) running between Darbhanga Junction (DBG) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express, Train Number - 12565

Source
Darbhanga Junction (DBG)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (Train number 12565) running between DBG-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Darbhanga Junction).

12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction 0.0 08:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction 38.0 09:25 09:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 90.0 10:30 10:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. HJP Hajipur Junction 143.0 11:14 11:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. SEE Sonpur Junction 149.0 11:30 11:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CPR Chhapra Junction 203.0 12:45 12:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. SV Siwan Junction 263.0 13:40 13:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 383.0 15:50 16:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 661.0 20:55 21:20 25 min
SMTWTFS
10. CNB Kanpur Central 735.0 22:48 22:58 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. NDLS New Delhi 1174.0 05:35 -
SMTWTFS

Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (12565). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Darbhanga Junction - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 535
• Darbhanga Junction - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,415
• Darbhanga Junction - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,040
• Darbhanga Junction - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,480

All Trains from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi