Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (12562).

12562/Swatantrata Sainani SF Express

Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (12562) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Jaynagar (JYG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (Train No 12562) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Jaynagar (JYG) stations

Swatantrata Sainani SF Express, Train Number - 12562

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Jaynagar (JYG)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (Train number 12562) running between NDLS-JYG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Swatantrata Sainani SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12562/Swatantrata Sainani SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 20:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 132.0 22:32 22:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CNB Kanpur Central 440.0 02:40 02:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. ALD Allahabad Junction 634.0 05:30 05:55 25 min
SMTWTFS
5. GYN Gyanpur Road 698.0 07:06 07:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BHLP Bhulanpur 752.0 07:59 08:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BSB Varanasi Junction 758.0 08:30 08:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 793.0 09:18 09:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. GCT Ghazipur City 833.0 09:53 09:58 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. YFP Yusufpur 853.0 10:15 10:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BUI Ballia 899.0 11:10 11:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. SIP Suraimanpur 935.0 11:48 11:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. CPR Chhapra Junction 964.0 12:45 13:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. SEE Sonpur Junction 1017.0 13:55 14:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. HJP Hajipur Junction 1023.0 14:13 14:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1077.0 15:25 15:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. SPJ Samastipur Junction 1128.0 16:35 17:00 25 min
SMTWTFS
18. DBG Darbhanga Junction 1166.0 17:50 17:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. SKI Sakri Junction 1185.0 18:15 18:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. MBI Madhubani 1202.0 18:33 18:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. JYG Jaynagar 1234.0 19:15 -
SMTWTFS

Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (New Delhi to Jaynagar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (12562). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Jaynagar SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 555
• New Delhi - Jaynagar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,465
• New Delhi - Jaynagar SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,115
• New Delhi - Jaynagar FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,610

All Trains from New Delhi to Jaynagar