Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (12562).

12562/Swatantrata Sainani SF Express

Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (12562) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Jaynagar (JYG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (Train No 12562) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Jaynagar (JYG) stations

Swatantrata Sainani SF Express, Train Number - 12562

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Jaynagar (JYG)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (Train number 12562) running between NDLS-JYG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Swatantrata Sainani SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12562/Swatantrata Sainani SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 SOURCE 20:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 138.0 22:32 22:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CNB Kanpur Central 447.0 02:40 02:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. ALD Allahabad Junction 641.0 05:30 05:55 25 min
SMTWTFS
5. GYN Gyanpur Road 706.0 07:02 07:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BHLP Bhulanpur 760.0 08:00 08:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BSB Varanasi Junction 765.0 08:25 08:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 800.0 09:18 09:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. GCT Ghazipur City 840.0 09:50 09:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. YFP Yusufpur 860.0 10:15 10:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BUI Ballia 906.0 11:05 11:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. SIP Suraimanpur 942.0 11:43 11:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. CPR Chhapra Junction 971.0 12:45 13:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. SEE Sonpur Junction 1025.0 13:53 13:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. HJP Hajipur Junction 1030.0 14:08 14:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1084.0 15:25 15:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. SPJ Samastipur Junction 1136.0 16:35 17:00 25 min
SMTWTFS
18. MBI Madhubani 1209.0 18:33 18:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. JYG Jaynagar 1241.0 19:15 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (New Delhi to Jaynagar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (12562). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Jaynagar SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 555
• New Delhi - Jaynagar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,465
• New Delhi - Jaynagar SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,115
• New Delhi - Jaynagar FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,610

All Trains from New Delhi to Jaynagar