Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (12561).

12561/Swatantrata Sainani SF Express

Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (12561) - Jaynagar (JYG) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (Train No 12561) running between Jaynagar (JYG) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Swatantrata Sainani SF Express, Train Number - 12561

Source
Jaynagar (JYG)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (Train number 12561) running between JYG-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Swatantrata Sainani SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jaynagar).

12561/Swatantrata Sainani SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JYG Jaynagar 0.0 14:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. MBI Madhubani 32.0 14:33 14:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SKI Sakri Junction 49.0 14:58 15:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. DBG Darbhanga Junction 68.0 15:25 15:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. SPJ Samastipur Junction 106.0 16:25 16:50 25 min
SMTWTFS
6. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 158.0 17:45 17:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. HJP Hajipur Junction 211.0 18:46 18:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SEE Sonpur Junction 217.0 18:58 19:03 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. CPR Chhapra Junction 271.0 20:30 20:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. SIP Suraimanpur 299.0 21:04 21:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BUI Ballia 336.0 21:40 21:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. YFP Yusufpur 382.0 22:20 22:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. GCT Ghazipur City 401.0 22:45 22:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 441.0 23:38 23:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BSB Varanasi Junction 476.0 00:30 00:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. BHLP Bhulanpur 482.0 00:54 00:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. GYN Gyanpur Road 536.0 01:38 01:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. ALD Allahabad Junction 600.0 03:25 03:50 25 min
SMTWTFS
19. CNB Kanpur Central 795.0 06:10 06:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. ALJN Aligarh Junction 1102.0 10:02 10:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. GZB Ghaziabad 1208.0 11:45 11:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. NDLS New Delhi 1234.0 12:30 -
SMTWTFS

Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (Jaynagar to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (12561). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jaynagar - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 555
• Jaynagar - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,465
• Jaynagar - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,115
• Jaynagar - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,610

All Trains from Jaynagar to New Delhi