Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sapt Kranti SF Express (12558).

12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express

Sapt Kranti SF Express (12558) - Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) To Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sapt Kranti SF Express (Train No 12558) running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) stations

Sapt Kranti SF Express, Train Number - 12558

Source
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Destination
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Sapt Kranti SF Express (Train number 12558) running between ANVT-MFP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sapt Kranti SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Anand Vihar Terminal).

12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 14:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. MB Moradabad Junction 154.0 17:35 17:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 480.0 22:40 22:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 750.0 03:50 04:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
5. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 789.0 04:41 04:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SBZ Siswa Bazar 815.0 05:00 05:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BUG Bagaha 859.0 05:58 06:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. HIR Harinagar 885.0 06:22 06:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 900.0 06:45 06:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. BTH Bettiah 937.0 07:25 07:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SGL Sagauli 959.0 07:45 07:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 980.0 08:15 08:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. CAA Chakia 1012.0 08:48 08:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MAI Mehsi 1020.0 09:00 09:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MTR Motipur 1033.0 09:18 09:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1060.0 10:25 -
SMTWTFS

Sapt Kranti SF Express (Anand Vihar Terminal to Muzaffarpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Sapt Kranti SF Express (12558). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 510
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,350
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,935
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,300

All Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Muzaffarpur Junction