Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gorakhdham SuperFast Express (12556).

12556/Gorakhdham SuperFast Express

Gorakhdham SuperFast Express (12556) - Hisar Junction (HSR) To Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gorakhdham SuperFast Express (Train No 12556) running between Hisar Junction (HSR) to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) stations

Gorakhdham SuperFast Express, Train Number - 12556

Source
Hisar Junction (HSR)
Destination
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Departure Days From Hisar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Gorakhdham SuperFast Express (Train number 12556) running between HSR-GKP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gorakhdham SuperFast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hisar Junction).

12556/Gorakhdham SuperFast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HSR Hisar Junction 0.0 16:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. BNW Bhiwani Junction 60.0 17:10 17:35 25 min
SMTWTFS
3. ROK Rohtak Junction 110.0 18:35 18:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BGZ Bahadurgarh 150.0 19:04 19:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. NNO Nangloi 163.0 19:18 19:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SSB Shakurbasti 170.0 19:31 19:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NDLS New Delhi 181.0 20:10 20:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. CNB Kanpur Central 620.0 03:10 03:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. ON Unnao Junction 637.0 03:40 03:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 694.0 04:45 04:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. BBK Barabanki Junction 722.0 05:50 05:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. GD Gonda Junction 810.0 07:15 07:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. BST Basti 900.0 08:25 08:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. KLD Khalilabad 930.0 08:51 08:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 964.0 09:50 -
SMTWTFS

Gorakhdham SuperFast Express (Hisar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Gorakhdham SuperFast Express (12556). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hisar Junction - Gorakhpur Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 280
• Hisar Junction - Gorakhpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 485
• Hisar Junction - Gorakhpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,275
• Hisar Junction - Gorakhpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,825
• Hisar Junction - Gorakhpur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,105

All Trains from Hisar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction