Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gorakhdham SF Express (12555).

12555/Gorakhdham SF Express

Gorakhdham SF Express (12555) - Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) To Hisar Junction (HSR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gorakhdham SF Express (Train No 12555) running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) to Hisar Junction (HSR) stations

Gorakhdham SF Express, Train Number - 12555

Source
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Destination
Hisar Junction (HSR)

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Gorakhdham SF Express (Train number 12555) running between GKP-HSR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gorakhdham SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gorakhpur Junction).

12555/Gorakhdham SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 0.0 16:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. KLD Khalilabad 35.0 17:13 17:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BST Basti 65.0 17:40 17:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. GD Gonda Junction 154.0 19:10 19:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BBK Barabanki Junction 243.0 20:48 20:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 271.0 21:40 21:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. ON Unnao Junction 327.0 22:43 22:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CNB Kanpur Central 345.0 23:23 23:28 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. NDLS New Delhi 784.0 05:50 06:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. SSB Shakurbasti 795.0 06:32 06:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NNO Nangloi 802.0 06:43 06:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BGZ Bahadurgarh 815.0 07:00 07:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ROK Rohtak Junction 855.0 07:50 07:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BNW Bhiwani Junction 904.0 08:45 09:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
15. HSR Hisar Junction 964.0 10:00 -
SMTWTFS

Gorakhdham SF Express (Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Gorakhdham SF Express (12555). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gorakhpur Junction - Hisar Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 280
• Gorakhpur Junction - Hisar Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 485
• Gorakhpur Junction - Hisar Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,275
• Gorakhpur Junction - Hisar Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,825
• Gorakhpur Junction - Hisar Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,105

All Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar Junction