Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gorakhdham SF Express (12555).

12555/Gorakhdham SF Express

Gorakhdham SF Express (12555) - Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) To Hisar Junction (HSR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gorakhdham SF Express (Train No 12555) running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) to Hisar Junction (HSR) stations

Gorakhdham SF Express, Train Number - 12555

Source
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Destination
Hisar Junction (HSR)

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Gorakhdham SF Express (Train number 12555) running between GKP-HSR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gorakhdham SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gorakhpur Junction).

12555/Gorakhdham SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 0.0 SOURCE 16:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. KLD Khalilabad 34.0 17:13 17:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BST Basti 64.0 17:40 17:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. GD Gonda Junction 153.0 19:10 19:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BBK Barabanki Junction 242.0 20:48 20:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 270.0 21:40 21:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. ON Unnao Junction 326.0 22:43 22:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CNB Kanpur Central 344.0 23:23 23:28 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. NDLS New Delhi 791.0 05:50 06:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. SSB Shakurbasti 802.0 06:32 06:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NNO Nangloi 809.0 06:43 06:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BGZ Bahadurgarh 822.0 07:00 07:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ROK Rohtak Junction 862.0 07:50 07:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BNW Bhiwani Junction 911.0 08:45 09:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
15. HSR Hisar Junction 971.0 10:00 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Gorakhdham SF Express (Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Gorakhdham SF Express (12555). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gorakhpur Junction - Hisar Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 280
• Gorakhpur Junction - Hisar Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 485
• Gorakhpur Junction - Hisar Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,275
• Gorakhpur Junction - Hisar Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,825
• Gorakhpur Junction - Hisar Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,105

All Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar Junction