Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Express (12550).

12550/Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Express

Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Express (12550) - Jammu Tawi (JAT) To Durg Junction (DURG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Express (Train No 12550) running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Durg Junction (DURG) stations

Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Express, Train Number - 12550

Source
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Destination
Durg Junction (DURG)

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Express (Train number 12550) running between JAT-DURG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jammu Tawi).

12550/Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi 0.0 05:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 100.0 06:40 06:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 213.0 08:32 08:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 265.0 09:35 09:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment 378.0 11:40 11:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. DSJ Delhi Safdarjung 588.0 15:00 15:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. AGC Agra Cantonment 779.0 18:40 18:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. JHS Jhansi Junction 994.0 22:30 22:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. SGO Saugor 1222.0 02:05 02:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. KMZ Katni Murwara 1408.0 05:30 05:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. UMR Umaria 1467.0 06:43 06:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SDL Shahdol 1534.0 07:48 07:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. APR Anuppur Junction 1575.0 08:30 08:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. PND Pendra Road 1625.0 09:12 09:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BSP Bilaspur Junction 1726.0 11:15 11:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
16. BYT Bhatapara 1772.0 12:11 12:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. R Raipur Junction 1836.0 13:10 13:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. DURG Durg Junction 1873.0 14:20 -
SMTWTFS

Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Express (Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Express (12550). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jammu Tawi - Durg Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 715
• Jammu Tawi - Durg Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,875
• Jammu Tawi - Durg Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,740
• Jammu Tawi - Durg Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,720

All Trains from Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction