Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU (68003).

68003/Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU

Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU (68003) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Ghatsila (GTS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU (Train No 68003) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Ghatsila (GTS) stations

Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU, Train Number - 68003

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Ghatsila (GTS)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU (Train number 68003) running between HWH-GTS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

68003/Howrah-Ghatsila MEMU with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 SOURCE 10:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. SRC Santragachi Junction 7.0 10:15 10:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. ADL Andul 12.0 10:20 10:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BVA Bauria Junction 24.0 10:31 10:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. ULB Uluberia 32.0 10:39 10:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BZN Bagnan 45.0 10:49 10:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. MCA Mecheda 58.0 11:01 11:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. PKU Panskura Junction 72.0 11:14 11:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BCK Balichak 93.0 11:32 11:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. KGP Kharagpur Junction 117.0 11:58 12:03 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. NPTY Nimpura Through Yard 123.0 12:11 12:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. KKQ Kalaikunda 126.0 12:15 12:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KSO Khemasuli 133.0 12:22 12:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. SUA Sardiha 140.0 12:29 12:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BNB Banstola 147.0 12:35 12:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. JGM Jhargram 156.0 12:43 12:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. KATB Khatkura 163.0 12:50 12:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. GII Gidni 171.0 12:58 12:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. KNM Kanimahuli 179.0 13:06 13:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. CKU Chakulia 185.0 13:12 13:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. KKPR Kokpara 194.0 13:20 13:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. DVM Dhalbhumgarh 203.0 13:28 13:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. GTS Ghatsila 215.0 13:50 DEST -
SMTWTFS

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Ghatsila