Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU (68002).

68002/Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU

Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU (68002) - Jaleswar (JER) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU (Train No 68002) running between Jaleswar (JER) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU, Train Number - 68002

Source
Jaleswar (JER)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Jaleswar Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU (Train number 68002) running between JER-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jaleswar).

68002/Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JER Jaleswar 0.0 SOURCE 05:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. LXD Lakshannath Road 6.0 05:50 05:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. AGV Angua 12.0 05:56 05:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. DNT Dantan 16.0 06:02 06:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. NSI Nekurseni 24.0 06:10 06:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BLDA Belda 33.0 06:18 06:23 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. VKD Vinukonda 38.0 06:27 06:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. NYA Narayangarh 45.0 06:35 06:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BPE Benapur 56.0 06:47 06:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. HIJ Hijli 64.0 06:58 06:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. KGP Kharagpur Junction 70.0 07:27 07:32 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BCK Balichak 95.0 07:54 07:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. PKU Panskura Junction 115.0 08:12 08:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. MCA Mecheda 130.0 08:29 08:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. KIG Kolaghat 133.0 08:34 08:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. DTE Deulti 137.0 08:38 08:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. BZN Bagnan 143.0 08:44 08:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. ULB Uluberia 156.0 08:54 08:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. ADL Andul 176.0 09:13 09:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. SRC Santragachi Junction 180.0 09:20 09:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. HWH Howrah Junction 188.0 09:50 DEST -
SMTWTFS

All Trains from Jaleswar to Howrah Junction