Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Visakhapatnam Palasa MEMU (67294).

67294/Visakhapatnam Palasa MEMU

Visakhapatnam Palasa MEMU (67294) - Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) To Palasa (PSA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Visakhapatnam Palasa MEMU (Train No 67294) running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) to Palasa (PSA) stations

Visakhapatnam Palasa MEMU, Train Number - 67294

Source
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Destination
Palasa (PSA)

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Palasa MEMU (Train number 67294) running between VSKP-PSA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Visakhapatnam Palasa MEMU at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Visakhapatnam Junction).

67294/Visakhapatnam Palasa MEMU with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 0.0 SOURCE 08:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. MIPM Marripalem 4.0 08:15 08:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. SCM Simhachalam 7.0 08:22 08:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. PDT Pendurti 17.0 08:33 08:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. KTV Kottavalasa Junction 26.0 08:41 08:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KPL Kantakapalle 33.0 08:50 08:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. ALM Alamanda 43.0 08:57 08:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. KUK Korukonda 50.0 09:03 09:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 60.0 09:18 09:23 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. NML Nellimarla 72.0 09:33 09:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. GVI Garividi 84.0 09:44 09:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. CPP Chipurupalle 91.0 09:51 09:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BTVA Batuva 95.0 09:56 09:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. SGDM Sigadam 104.0 10:03 10:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. PDU Ponduru 114.0 10:12 10:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. DUSI Dusi 123.0 10:20 10:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. CHE Srikakulam Road 130.0 10:28 10:33 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. ULM Urlam 140.0 10:41 10:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. TIU Tilaru 149.0 10:49 10:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. HCM Harishchandrapuram 155.0 10:55 10:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. KBM Kotabommali 163.0 11:02 11:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt 171.0 11:08 11:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. NWP Naupada Junction 177.0 11:16 11:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. RMZ Routhpuram Halt 184.0 11:22 11:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. PUN Pundi 190.0 11:29 11:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. PSA Palasa 202.0 12:20 DEST -
SMTWTFS

All Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Palasa