Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Express (12549).

12549/Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Express

Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Express (12549) - Durg Junction (DURG) To Jammu Tawi (JAT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Express (Train No 12549) running between Durg Junction (DURG) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) stations

Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Express, Train Number - 12549

Source
Durg Junction (DURG)
Destination
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Express (Train number 12549) running between DURG-JAT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Durg Junction).

12549/Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction 0.0 12:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. R Raipur Junction 37.0 12:35 12:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BYT Bhatapara 101.0 13:33 13:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BSP Bilaspur Junction 147.0 14:30 14:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
5. PND Pendra Road 248.0 16:25 16:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. APR Anuppur Junction 298.0 17:20 17:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. SDL Shahdol 339.0 18:05 18:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. UMR Umaria 406.0 19:04 19:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KMZ Katni Murwara 465.0 20:35 20:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. SGO Saugor 652.0 23:15 23:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. JHS Jhansi Junction 879.0 02:30 02:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. AGC Agra Cantonment 1094.0 05:33 05:36 3 min
SMTWTFS
13. DSJ Delhi Safdarjung 1286.0 09:29 09:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1495.0 12:55 13:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
15. LDH Ludhiana Junction 1608.0 15:10 15:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 1661.0 16:10 16:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1773.0 18:00 18:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. JAT Jammu Tawi 1873.0 21:10 -
SMTWTFS

Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Express (Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Express (12549). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Durg Junction - Jammu Tawi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 715
• Durg Junction - Jammu Tawi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,875
• Durg Junction - Jammu Tawi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,740
• Durg Junction - Jammu Tawi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,720

All Trains from Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi