Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express (12548).

12548/Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express

Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express (12548) - Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) To Agra Fort (AF) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express (Train No 12548) running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) to Agra Fort (AF) stations

Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express, Train Number - 12548

Source
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Destination
Agra Fort (AF)

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express (Train number 12548) running between ADI-AF stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ahmedabad Junction).

12548/Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 0.0 16:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. MSH Mahesana Junction 68.0 18:00 18:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PNU Palanpur Junction 133.0 19:38 19:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ABR Abu Road 186.0 21:05 21:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. FA Falna 285.0 22:41 22:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MJ Marwar Junction 351.0 23:34 23:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BER Beawar 439.0 01:08 01:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. AII Ajmer Junction 491.0 02:00 02:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. JP Jaipur Junction 626.0 04:05 04:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. BTE Bharatpur Junction 813.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. AF Agra Fort 867.0 08:20 -
SMTWTFS

Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express (Ahmedabad Junction to Agra Fort) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express (12548). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ahmedabad Junction - Agra Fort SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 455
• Ahmedabad Junction - Agra Fort THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,190
• Ahmedabad Junction - Agra Fort SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,700

All Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Agra Fort