Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express (12547).

12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express

Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express (12547) - Agra Fort (AF) To Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express (Train No 12547) running between Agra Fort (AF) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) stations

Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express, Train Number - 12547

Source
Agra Fort (AF)
Destination
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Departure Days From Agra Fort Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express (Train number 12547) running between AF-ADI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Agra Fort).

12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. AF Agra Fort 0.0 22:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. BTE Bharatpur Junction 54.0 23:08 23:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JP Jaipur Junction 241.0 02:10 02:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. AII Ajmer Junction 376.0 04:40 04:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. BER Beawar 428.0 05:32 05:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MJ Marwar Junction 516.0 06:48 06:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. FA Falna 582.0 07:43 07:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ABR Abu Road 681.0 09:25 09:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. PNU Palanpur Junction 734.0 10:53 10:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MSH Mahesana Junction 799.0 11:50 11:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 867.0 13:40 -
SMTWTFS

Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express (Agra Fort to Ahmedabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express (12547). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 455
• Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,190
• Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,700

All Trains from Agra Fort to Ahmedabad Junction