Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Erode Palakkad Town Passenger (66609).

66609/Erode Palakkad Town Passenger

Erode Palakkad Town Passenger (66609) - Erode Junction (ED) To Palakkad Town (PGTN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Erode Palakkad Town Passenger (Train No 66609) running between Erode Junction (ED) to Palakkad Town (PGTN) stations

Erode Palakkad Town Passenger, Train Number - 66609

Source
Erode Junction (ED)
Destination
Palakkad Town (PGTN)

Departure Days From Erode Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Erode Palakkad Town Passenger (Train number 66609) running between ED-PGTN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Erode Palakkad Town Passenger at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Erode Junction).

66609/Erode Palakkad Town Passenger with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ED Erode Junction 0.0 SOURCE 07:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. TPM Totiyapalayam 6.0 07:54 07:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. PY Perundurai 13.0 08:04 08:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. IGR Ingur 19.0 08:12 08:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. VZ Vijayamangalam 27.0 08:21 08:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. UKL Uttukuli 36.0 08:31 08:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. TUP Tiruppur 50.0 08:40 08:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam 58.0 08:54 08:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. SNO Somanur 67.0 09:04 09:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. SUU Sulur Road 76.0 09:14 09:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. IGU Irugur Junction 82.0 09:22 09:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. SHI Singanallur 86.0 09:28 09:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. PLMD Pilamedu 91.0 09:34 09:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. CBF Coimbatore North Junction 97.0 09:44 09:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. CBE Coimbatore Junction 100.0 10:15 10:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. PTJ Podanur Junction 106.0 10:33 10:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MDKI Madukarai 116.0 10:49 10:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. ETMD Ettimadai 121.0 10:57 10:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. WRA Walayar 130.0 11:12 11:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. KJKD Kanjikode 141.0 11:24 11:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. PGT Palakkad Junction 154.0 11:45 11:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. PGTN Palakkad Town 158.0 12:25 DEST -
SMTWTFS

All Trains from Erode Junction to Palakkad Town