Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Salem Coimbatore MEMU (66603).

66603/Salem Coimbatore MEMU

Salem Coimbatore MEMU (66603) - Salem Junction (SA) To Coimbatore Junction (CBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Salem Coimbatore MEMU (Train No 66603) running between Salem Junction (SA) to Coimbatore Junction (CBE) stations

Salem Coimbatore MEMU, Train Number - 66603

Source
Salem Junction (SA)
Destination
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Departure Days From Salem Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Salem Coimbatore MEMU (Train number 66603) running between SA-CBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Salem Coimbatore MEMU at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Salem Junction).

66603/Salem Coimbatore MEMU with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SA Salem Junction 0.0 SOURCE 13:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. VRPD Virapandy Road 9.0 13:49 13:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. DC Magudanchavadi 20.0 13:59 14:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. MVPM Mavelipalaiyam 36.0 14:14 14:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. SGE Sankaridurg 41.0 14:23 14:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. ANU Anangur 49.0 14:31 14:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. CV Kaveri 58.0 14:43 14:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. ED Erode Junction 62.0 14:55 15:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. TPM Totiyapalayam 68.0 15:09 15:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. PY Perundurai 76.0 15:19 15:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. IGR Ingur 81.0 15:29 15:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. VZ Vijayamangalam 89.0 15:37 15:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. UKL Uttukuli 99.0 15:49 15:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. TUP Tiruppur 112.0 16:04 16:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam 120.0 16:14 16:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. SNO Somanur 130.0 16:24 16:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. SUU Sulur Road 138.0 16:33 16:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. IGU Irugur Junction 145.0 16:41 16:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. SHI Singanallur 148.0 16:47 16:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. PLMD Pilamedu 153.0 16:53 16:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. CBF Coimbatore North Junction 160.0 17:04 17:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. CBE Coimbatore Junction 163.0 17:50 DEST -
SMTWTFS

All Trains from Salem Junction to Coimbatore Junction