Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (12540).

12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express

Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (12540) - Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) To Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Train No 12540) running between Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) to Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) stations

Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express, Train Number - 12540

Source
Lucknow Charbagh (LKO)
Destination
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Departure Days From Lucknow Charbagh Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Train number 12540) running between LKO-YPR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lucknow Charbagh).

12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 0.0 20:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 78.0 21:45 21:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. AME Amethi 138.0 22:34 22:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. PBH Partapgarh Junction 173.0 23:15 23:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ALD Allahabad Junction 232.0 01:15 01:40 25 min
SMTWTFS
6. MKP Manikpur Junction 333.0 03:28 03:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. STA Satna Junction 410.0 04:50 05:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction 599.0 07:15 07:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. ET Itarsi Junction 844.0 11:55 12:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. NGP Nagpur Junction 1141.0 16:40 16:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1353.0 19:50 20:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. WL Warangal 1597.0 23:10 23:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1805.0 02:50 03:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. RU Renigunta Junction 2181.0 09:25 09:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. KPD Katpadi Junction 2295.0 11:30 11:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 2379.0 13:05 13:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 2457.0 14:08 14:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 2532.0 16:40 -
SMTWTFS

Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Lucknow Charbagh to Yesvantpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (12540). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lucknow Charbagh - Yesvantpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 835
• Lucknow Charbagh - Yesvantpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,175
• Lucknow Charbagh - Yesvantpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,210

All Trains from Lucknow Charbagh to Yesvantpur Junction