Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Salem Katpadi MEMU (66020).

66020/Salem Katpadi MEMU

Salem Katpadi MEMU (66020) - Salem Junction (SA) To Katpadi Junction (KPD) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Salem Katpadi MEMU (Train No 66020) running between Salem Junction (SA) to Katpadi Junction (KPD) stations

Salem Katpadi MEMU, Train Number - 66020

Source
Salem Junction (SA)
Destination
Katpadi Junction (KPD)

Departure Days From Salem Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Salem Katpadi MEMU (Train number 66020) running between SA-KPD stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Salem Katpadi MEMU at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Salem Junction).

66020/Salem Katpadi MEMU with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SA Salem Junction 0.0 SOURCE 15:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. KPPR Karuppur 6.0 15:42 15:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. TNT Tinnappatti 16.0 15:53 15:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. DSPT Danishpet 23.0 16:01 16:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. LCR Lokur 33.0 16:11 16:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BQI Bommidi 43.0 16:21 16:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BDY Buddireddipatti 53.0 16:30 16:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. TNGR Thonganur 59.0 16:36 16:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. MAP Morappur 65.0 16:41 16:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. DPI Doddampatti 72.0 16:49 16:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. DST Dasampatti 81.0 16:59 17:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. SLY Samalpatti 89.0 17:09 17:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KNNT Kunnathur 95.0 17:14 17:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. KEY Kagankarai 101.0 17:21 17:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. TPT Tirupattur 112.0 17:33 17:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 120.0 18:20 18:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. KDY Kettandapatti 127.0 18:37 18:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. VN Vaniyambadi 135.0 18:47 18:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. VGM Vinnamangalam 143.0 18:57 18:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. AB Ambur 151.0 19:07 19:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. PCKM Pachchakuppam 157.0 19:15 19:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. MPI Melpatti 163.0 19:22 19:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. VLT Valathoor 169.0 19:29 19:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. GYM Gudiyattam 178.0 19:44 19:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. KVN Kavanur 185.0 19:51 19:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. LTI Latteri 195.0 20:04 20:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. KPD Katpadi Junction 203.0 21:00 DEST -
SMTWTFS

All Trains from Salem Junction to Katpadi Junction