Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU (66018).

66018/Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU

Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU (66018) - Vellore Cantonment (VLR) To Chennai Beach (MSB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU (Train No 66018) running between Vellore Cantonment (VLR) to Chennai Beach (MSB) stations

Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU, Train Number - 66018

Source
Vellore Cantonment (VLR)
Destination
Chennai Beach (MSB)

Departure Days From Vellore Cantonment Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU (Train number 66018) running between VLR-MSB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Vellore Cantonment).

66018/Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. VLR Vellore Cantonment 0.0 SOURCE 06:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. KPD Katpadi Junction 9.0 06:23 06:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. THL Tiruvalam 21.0 06:34 06:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. MCN Mukundarayapuram 26.0 06:44 06:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. WJR Walajah Road Junction 34.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. TUG Thalangai 44.0 07:06 07:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. SHU Sholinghur 49.0 07:14 07:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. CTRE Chitteri 62.0 07:29 07:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 70.0 07:55 08:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. TO Tiruvalangadu 81.0 08:09 08:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. KBT Kadambattur 92.0 08:18 08:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. TRL Tiruvallur 97.0 08:22 08:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. TI Thiruninravur 110.0 08:34 08:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. VLK Villivakkam 136.0 08:54 08:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. PER Perambur 139.0 08:59 09:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. WST Washermanpet 144.0 09:05 09:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. RPM Royapuram 145.0 09:10 09:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. MSB Chennai Beach 146.0 09:30 DEST -
SMTWTFS

All Trains from Vellore Cantonment to Chennai Beach