Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU (66017).

66017/Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU

Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU (66017) - Chennai Beach (MSB) To Vellore Cantonment (VLR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU (Train No 66017) running between Chennai Beach (MSB) to Vellore Cantonment (VLR) stations

Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU, Train Number - 66017

Source
Chennai Beach (MSB)
Destination
Vellore Cantonment (VLR)

Departure Days From Chennai Beach Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU (Train number 66017) running between MSB-VLR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Beach).

66017/Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MSB Chennai Beach 0.0 SOURCE 18:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. PER Perambur 7.0 18:19 18:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. VLK Villivakkam 10.0 18:24 18:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. ABU Ambattur 16.0 18:29 18:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. TI Thiruninravur 36.0 18:39 18:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. TRL Tiruvallur 49.0 18:54 18:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. KBT Kadambattur 54.0 19:03 19:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. TO Tiruvalangadu 65.0 19:17 19:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 76.0 19:43 19:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. CTRE Chitteri 84.0 19:54 19:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. AVN Anavardikhanpettai 87.0 19:59 20:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. SHU Sholinghur 97.0 20:11 20:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. TUG Thalangai 101.0 20:18 20:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. WJR Walajah Road Junction 112.0 20:28 20:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MCN Mukundarayapuram 120.0 20:39 20:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. THL Tiruvalam 125.0 20:45 20:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. KPD Katpadi Junction 137.0 21:03 21:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. VLR Vellore Cantonment 146.0 21:25 DEST -
SMTWTFS

All Trains from Chennai Beach to Vellore Cantonment