Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express (12532).

12532/Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express

Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express (12532) - Lucknow Junction (LJN) To Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express (Train No 12532) running between Lucknow Junction (LJN) to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) stations

Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express, Train Number - 12532

Source
Lucknow Junction (LJN)
Destination
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express (Train number 12532) running between LJN-GKP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lucknow Junction).

12532/Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction 0.0 16:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. BNZ Badshahnagar 12.0 16:56 16:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BBK Barabanki Junction 37.0 17:30 17:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JLD Jarwal Road 80.0 18:08 18:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. CLJ Colonelganj 97.0 18:26 18:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. GD Gonda Junction 125.0 19:01 19:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MUR Mankapur Junction 153.0 19:27 19:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BV Babhnan 184.0 19:51 19:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BST Basti 214.0 20:15 20:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KLD Khalilabad 244.0 20:38 20:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SWA Sahjanwa 261.0 20:57 20:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 279.0 21:35 -
SMTWTFS

Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express (Lucknow Junction to Gorakhpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express (12532). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lucknow Junction - Gorakhpur Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 125
• Lucknow Junction - Gorakhpur Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 460

All Trains from Lucknow Junction to Gorakhpur Junction