Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amritsar-Ludhiana MEMU (64552).

64552/Amritsar-Ludhiana MEMU

Amritsar-Ludhiana MEMU (64552) - Amritsar Junction (ASR) To Ludhiana Junction (LDH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amritsar-Ludhiana MEMU (Train No 64552) running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) to Ludhiana Junction (LDH) stations

Amritsar-Ludhiana MEMU, Train Number - 64552

Source
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Destination
Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Amritsar-Ludhiana MEMU (Train number 64552) running between ASR-LDH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amritsar-Ludhiana MEMU at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amritsar Junction).

64552/Amritsar-Ludhiana MEMU with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 0.0 SOURCE 13:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. MOW Mananwala 9.0 13:34 13:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JNL Jandiala 18.0 13:44 13:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. TRA Tangra 25.0 13:53 13:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BTR Butari 31.0 14:01 14:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BBKR Baba Bakala Raiya 36.0 14:09 14:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BEAS Beas Junction 42.0 14:14 14:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. DIW Dhilwan 46.0 14:21 14:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. HMR Hamira 57.0 14:34 14:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KRE Kartarpur 63.0 14:43 14:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SRX Sura Nussi 71.0 15:13 15:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 78.0 15:50 16:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 83.0 16:07 16:34 27 min
SMTWTFS
14. CEU Chiheru 92.0 16:41 16:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. PGW Phagwara Junction 99.0 16:47 16:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. GRY Goraya 109.0 17:00 17:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. PHR Phillaur Junction 122.0 17:14 17:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. LDW Ladhowal 126.0 17:22 17:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. LDH Ludhiana Junction 135.0 17:40 DEST -
SMTWTFS

All Trains from Amritsar Junction to Ludhiana Junction