Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dibrugarh - Kolkata Express (12526).

12526/Dibrugarh - Kolkata Express

Dibrugarh - Kolkata Express (12526) - Dibrugarh (DBRG) To Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dibrugarh - Kolkata Express (Train No 12526) running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) stations

Dibrugarh - Kolkata Express, Train Number - 12526

Source
Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Destination
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Dibrugarh - Kolkata Express (Train number 12526) running between DBRG-KOAA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dibrugarh - Kolkata Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dibrugarh).

12526/Dibrugarh - Kolkata Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DBRG Dibrugarh 0.0 10:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 42.0 11:10 11:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 145.0 12:33 12:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MXN Mariani Junction 199.0 13:30 13:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. BXJ Bokajan 293.0 15:16 15:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. DMV Dimapur 307.0 15:35 15:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. DPU Diphu 344.0 16:18 16:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. LMG Lumding Junction 376.0 17:05 17:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. HJI Hojai 421.0 17:52 17:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 465.0 18:37 18:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. JID Jagiroad 499.0 19:15 19:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. GHY Guwahati 557.0 20:50 21:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 563.0 21:15 21:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 765.0 23:53 23:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. FKM Fakiragram Junction 802.0 00:26 00:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 890.0 01:38 01:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 1016.0 03:40 03:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
18. MLDT Malda Town 1249.0 08:15 08:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. AZ Azimganj Junction 1363.0 10:18 10:23 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. KWAE Katwa Junction 1436.0 11:43 11:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 1475.0 12:17 12:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. BDC Bandel Junction 1540.0 13:33 13:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 1583.0 15:00 -
SMTWTFS

Dibrugarh - Kolkata Express (Dibrugarh to Kolkata Chitpur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Dibrugarh - Kolkata Express (12526). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dibrugarh - Kolkata Chitpur SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 645
• Dibrugarh - Kolkata Chitpur THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,695
• Dibrugarh - Kolkata Chitpur SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,465

All Trains from Dibrugarh to Kolkata Chitpur