Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kolkata - Dibrugarh Express (12525).

12525/Kolkata - Dibrugarh Express

Kolkata - Dibrugarh Express (12525) - Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) To Dibrugarh (DBRG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kolkata - Dibrugarh Express (Train No 12525) running between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Dibrugarh (DBRG) stations

Kolkata - Dibrugarh Express, Train Number - 12525

Source
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Destination
Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Departure Days From Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kolkata - Dibrugarh Express (Train number 12525) running between KOAA-DBRG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kolkata - Dibrugarh Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolkata Chitpur).

12525/Kolkata - Dibrugarh Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 0.0 21:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. BDC Bandel Junction 43.0 22:52 22:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 108.0 23:47 23:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KWAE Katwa Junction 148.0 00:26 00:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. AZ Azimganj Junction 220.0 02:02 02:07 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. MLDT Malda Town 334.0 04:00 04:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 567.0 07:45 08:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
8. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 693.0 09:55 09:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. FKM Fakiragram Junction 781.0 11:20 11:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 818.0 12:35 12:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 1020.0 15:23 15:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. GHY Guwahati 1027.0 15:40 15:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. JID Jagiroad 1084.0 16:57 16:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 1118.0 17:25 17:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. HJI Hojai 1162.0 18:28 18:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. LMG Lumding Junction 1207.0 19:40 19:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. DPU Diphu 1239.0 20:18 20:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. DMV Dimapur 1276.0 20:56 21:01 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. BXJ Bokajan 1290.0 21:21 21:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. MXN Mariani Junction 1384.0 22:55 23:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 1438.0 23:45 23:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 1541.0 01:25 01:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. DBRG Dibrugarh 1583.0 02:25 -
SMTWTFS

Kolkata - Dibrugarh Express (Kolkata Chitpur to Dibrugarh) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kolkata - Dibrugarh Express (12525). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolkata Chitpur - Dibrugarh SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 645
• Kolkata Chitpur - Dibrugarh THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,695
• Kolkata Chitpur - Dibrugarh SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,465

All Trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Dibrugarh