Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (12524).

12524/New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express

New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (12524) - New Delhi (NDLS) To New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (Train No 12524) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) stations

New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express, Train Number - 12524

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Wednesday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (Train number 12524) running between NDLS-NJP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12524/New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 15:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. GZB Ghaziabad 26.0 15:53 15:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MB Moradabad Junction 167.0 18:15 18:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 493.0 23:35 23:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. GD Gonda Junction 609.0 01:55 02:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 763.0 04:25 04:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. DEOS Deoria Sadar 813.0 05:28 05:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SV Siwan Junction 882.0 06:40 06:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. CPR Chhapra Junction 943.0 08:00 08:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. SEE Sonpur Junction 997.0 09:05 09:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. HJP Hajipur Junction 1002.0 09:23 09:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1056.0 10:10 10:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. SPJ Samastipur Junction 1108.0 11:20 11:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. ROA Rusera Ghat 1137.0 11:46 11:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KGG Khagaria Junction 1193.0 13:00 13:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. KIR Katihar Junction 1317.0 15:15 15:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
17. KNE Kishanganj 1413.0 16:52 16:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 1500.0 18:35 -
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (12524). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 620
• New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,630
• New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,365

All Trains from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Junction