Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Rapti Sagar SF Express (12521).

12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express

Rapti Sagar SF Express (12521) - Barauni Junction (BJU) To Ernakulam Junction (ERS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Rapti Sagar SF Express (Train No 12521) running between Barauni Junction (BJU) to Ernakulam Junction (ERS) stations

Rapti Sagar SF Express, Train Number - 12521

Source
Barauni Junction (BJU)
Destination
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Monday

The following table displays the time schedule of Rapti Sagar SF Express (Train number 12521) running between BJU-ERS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Rapti Sagar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Barauni Junction).

12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BJU Barauni Junction 0.0 23:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction 51.0 23:50 23:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 103.0 00:40 00:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. HJP Hajipur Junction 157.0 01:33 01:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SEE Sonpur Junction 163.0 01:45 01:48 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. CPR Chhapra Junction 216.0 03:00 03:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. SV Siwan Junction 277.0 03:50 03:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. BTT Bhatni Junction 326.0 04:30 04:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. DEOS Deoria Sadar 347.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 396.0 06:20 06:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. KLD Khalilabad 431.0 07:13 07:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BST Basti 460.0 07:40 07:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. MUR Mankapur Junction 522.0 08:35 08:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. GD Gonda Junction 550.0 09:07 09:12 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. BBK Barabanki Junction 638.0 10:27 10:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BNZ Badshahnagar 663.0 10:56 10:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. LJN Lucknow Junction 674.0 11:30 11:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
18. ON Unnao Junction 731.0 12:40 12:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. CNB Kanpur Central 748.0 13:17 13:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. PHN Pokhrayan 806.0 14:17 14:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. ORAI Orai 854.0 14:58 15:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. JHS Jhansi Junction 968.0 16:43 16:55 12 min
SMTWTFS
23. LAR Lalitpur Junction 1058.0 18:07 18:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BPL Bhopal Junction 1259.0 21:15 21:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. ET Itarsi Junction 1350.0 23:00 23:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. GDYA Ghoradongri 1421.0 00:08 00:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. BZU Betul 1457.0 00:52 00:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
28. AMLA Amla Junction 1480.0 01:19 01:22 3 min
SMTWTFS
29. PAR Pandhurna 1544.0 02:16 02:19 3 min
SMTWTFS
30. NGP Nagpur Junction 1647.0 03:50 04:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
31. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1724.0 04:57 05:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
32. HGT Hinganghat 1761.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. CD Chandrapur 1845.0 06:55 06:58 3 min
SMTWTFS
34. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1859.0 08:05 08:35 30 min
SMTWTFS
35. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1928.0 09:25 09:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
36. BPA Belampalli 1967.0 10:03 10:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
37. MCI Mancherial 1987.0 10:19 10:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
38. RDM Ramagundam 2000.0 10:29 10:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
39. WL Warangal 2101.0 12:03 12:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. KMT Khammam 2208.0 13:36 13:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
41. BZA Vijayawada Junction 2310.0 15:50 16:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
42. CLX Chirala 2398.0 17:18 17:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
43. OGL Ongole 2448.0 18:03 18:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
44. NLR Nellore 2564.0 19:19 19:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
45. GDR Gudur Junction 2602.0 20:53 20:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. MAS Chennai Central 2740.0 23:20 23:50 30 min
SMTWTFS
47. KPD Katpadi Junction 2869.0 01:45 01:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
48. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 2953.0 03:08 03:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. SA Salem Junction 3073.0 04:42 04:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
50. ED Erode Junction 3135.0 06:00 06:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
51. TUP Tiruppur 3185.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. CBE Coimbatore Junction 3236.0 07:40 07:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
53. PGT Palakkad Junction 3290.0 08:57 09:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
54. OTP Ottapalam 3322.0 09:23 09:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
55. SRR Shoranur Junction 3335.0 10:05 10:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
56. WKI Wadakkanchery 3351.0 10:30 10:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
57. TCR Thrissur 3367.0 10:47 10:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
58. IJK Irinjalakuda 3391.0 11:08 11:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
59. CKI Chalakkudy 3397.0 11:16 11:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
60. AFK Angamaly 3413.0 11:31 11:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
61. AWY Aluva 3422.0 11:50 11:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
62. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 3439.0 12:15 12:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
63. ERS Ernakulam Junction 3441.0 13:00 -
SMTWTFS

Rapti Sagar SF Express (Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Rapti Sagar SF Express (12521). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Barauni Junction - Ernakulam Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 980
• Barauni Junction - Ernakulam Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,525
• Barauni Junction - Ernakulam Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,780
• Barauni Junction - Ernakulam Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 6,580

All Trains from Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction