Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU (63596).

63596/Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU

Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU (63596) - Asansol Junction (ASN) To Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU (Train No 63596) running between Asansol Junction (ASN) to Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) stations

Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU, Train Number - 63596

Source
Asansol Junction (ASN)
Destination
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU (Train number 63596) running between ASN-BKSC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Asansol Junction).

63596/Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASN Asansol Junction 0.0 SOURCE 18:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. BURN Burnpur 4.0 18:07 18:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. DMA Damodar Junction 8.0 18:16 18:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. MDKD Madhukunda 13.0 18:21 18:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. MDF Muradi 21.0 18:28 18:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. RKI Ramkanali Junction 26.0 18:35 18:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BERO Bero 31.0 18:40 18:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. JOC Joychandi Pahar 37.0 18:47 18:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. ADRA Adra Junction 41.0 19:00 19:18 18 min
SMTWTFS
10. GRB Garh Dhrubeswar 48.0 19:27 19:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. ANR Anara 54.0 19:35 19:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. BGA Bagalia 60.0 19:44 19:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KSU Kustaur 68.0 19:51 19:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. CHRA Chharra 73.0 19:56 19:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. PRR Purulia Junction 80.0 20:06 20:16 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. GTD Gourinathdham 95.0 20:30 20:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. CAS Chas Road 102.0 20:36 20:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. GUG Garh Jaipur 109.0 20:43 20:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. KSX Kotshila Junction 116.0 20:52 20:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. MURI Muri Junction 140.0 21:25 21:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. THO Tulin 145.0 21:46 21:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. JAA Jhalida 153.0 21:59 22:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. BKDR Begunkodor 158.0 22:04 22:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. PNW Pundhag 176.0 22:24 22:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. RDF Radhagaon 186.0 22:34 22:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 193.0 23:10 DEST -
SMTWTFS

All Trains from Asansol Junction to Bokaro Steel City