Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (12515).

12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (12515) - Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) To Guwahati (GHY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (Train No 12515) running between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) to Guwahati (GHY) stations

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express, Train Number - 12515

Source
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)
Destination
Guwahati (GHY)

Departure Days From Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (Train number 12515) running between TVC-GHY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Thiruvananthapuram Central).

12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 0.0 12:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. QLN Kollam Junction 65.0 13:35 13:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 106.0 14:08 14:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. CNGR Chengannur 126.0 14:38 14:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. TRVL Tiruvalla 135.0 14:48 14:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KTYM Kottayam 161.0 15:22 15:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 223.0 17:00 17:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. AWY Aluva 240.0 17:20 17:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. TCR Thrissur 295.0 18:02 18:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. PGT Palakkad Junction 372.0 20:00 20:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. CBE Coimbatore Junction 426.0 21:25 21:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. TUP Tiruppur 476.0 22:18 22:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ED Erode Junction 527.0 23:10 23:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. SA Salem Junction 589.0 00:05 00:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 709.0 01:53 01:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KPD Katpadi Junction 793.0 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 854.0 04:08 04:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MAS Chennai Central 922.0 06:05 06:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
19. OGL Ongole 1214.0 10:49 10:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1352.0 13:05 13:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
21. RJY Rajahmundry 1502.0 15:27 15:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1703.0 19:15 19:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
23. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1763.0 20:33 20:38 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. CHE Srikakulam Road 1833.0 21:31 21:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. PSA Palasa 1906.0 22:45 22:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. BAM Brahmapur 1979.0 23:48 23:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. BALU Balugan 2055.0 00:46 00:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. KUR Khurda Road Junction 2126.0 01:55 02:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
29. BBS Bhubaneshwar 2145.0 02:30 02:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. CTC Cuttack Junction 2173.0 03:10 03:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 2245.0 04:10 04:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. BHC Bhadrakh 2288.0 05:33 05:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. BLS Balasore 2351.0 06:20 06:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. KGP Kharagpur Junction 2469.0 08:15 08:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
35. SRC Santragachi Junction 2577.0 10:02 10:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
36. HWH Howrah Junction 2584.0 10:55 11:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
37. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 2730.0 13:18 13:23 5 min
SMTWTFS
38. RPH Rampur Hat 2790.0 14:26 14:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. MLDT Malda Town 2912.0 17:15 17:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
40. KNE Kishanganj 3057.0 19:30 19:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 3144.0 21:30 21:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
42. DQG Dhupguri 3210.0 22:58 23:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 3270.0 23:53 23:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. NOQ New Alipurduar 3289.0 00:12 00:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. KOJ Kokrajhar 3368.0 01:28 01:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 3396.0 02:20 02:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
47. BPRD Barpeta Road 3440.0 03:00 03:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. RNY Rangiya Junction 3505.0 04:00 04:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
49. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 3546.0 05:05 05:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. GHY Guwahati 3552.0 05:40 -
SMTWTFS

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (Thiruvananthapuram Central to Guwahati) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (12515). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 605
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 1,005
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,585
• Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,875

All Trains from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Guwahati