Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (12513).

12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express

Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (12513) - Secunderabad Junction (SC) To Guwahati (GHY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (Train No 12513) running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) to Guwahati (GHY) stations

Secunderabad - Guwahati Express, Train Number - 12513

Source
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Destination
Guwahati (GHY)

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (Train number 12513) running between SC-GHY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Secunderabad - Guwahati Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Secunderabad Junction).

12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 0.0 07:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. BZA Vijayawada Junction 351.0 13:05 13:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
3. RJY Rajahmundry 500.0 15:25 15:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 701.0 19:15 19:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
5. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 762.0 20:33 20:38 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. CHE Srikakulam Road 831.0 21:31 21:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PSA Palasa 904.0 22:45 22:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BAM Brahmapur 978.0 23:48 23:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. BALU Balugan 1054.0 00:46 00:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1125.0 01:55 02:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1144.0 02:30 02:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. CTC Cuttack Junction 1171.0 03:10 03:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1243.0 04:11 04:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. BHC Bhadrakh 1287.0 05:33 05:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BLS Balasore 1349.0 06:20 06:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1467.0 08:15 08:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
17. SRC Santragachi Junction 1575.0 10:01 10:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. HWH Howrah Junction 1583.0 10:55 11:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
19. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 1729.0 13:18 13:23 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. RPH Rampur Hat 1789.0 14:26 14:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. NFK New Farakka Junction 1876.0 16:14 16:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. MLDT Malda Town 1910.0 17:15 17:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
23. BOE Barsoi Junction 1998.0 18:39 18:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. KNE Kishanganj 2056.0 19:30 19:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 2143.0 21:30 21:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
26. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 2269.0 23:53 23:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. NOQ New Alipurduar 2287.0 00:12 00:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 2394.0 02:20 02:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. RNY Rangiya Junction 2504.0 04:00 04:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 2545.0 05:05 05:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. GHY Guwahati 2551.0 06:00 -
SMTWTFS

Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (12513). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Secunderabad Junction - Guwahati SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 835
• Secunderabad Junction - Guwahati THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,175
• Secunderabad Junction - Guwahati SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,210

All Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati