Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Raptisagar SF Express (12511).

12511/Raptisagar SF Express

Raptisagar SF Express (12511) - Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) To Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Raptisagar SF Express (Train No 12511) running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations

Raptisagar SF Express, Train Number - 12511

Source
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Destination
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Raptisagar SF Express (Train number 12511) running between GKP-TVC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Raptisagar SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gorakhpur Junction).

12511/Raptisagar SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 0.0 06:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. KLD Khalilabad 35.0 07:13 07:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BST Basti 65.0 07:40 07:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. MUR Mankapur Junction 126.0 08:35 08:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GD Gonda Junction 154.0 09:07 09:12 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BBK Barabanki Junction 243.0 10:27 10:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BNZ Badshahnagar 267.0 10:56 10:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. LJN Lucknow Junction 279.0 11:30 11:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. ON Unnao Junction 335.0 12:40 12:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. CNB Kanpur Central 353.0 13:17 13:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. PHN Pokhrayan 411.0 14:17 14:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ORAI Orai 458.0 14:58 15:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. JHS Jhansi Junction 572.0 16:45 16:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. LAR Lalitpur Junction 662.0 18:07 18:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BPL Bhopal Junction 863.0 21:15 21:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. ET Itarsi Junction 955.0 23:00 23:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. GDYA Ghoradongri 1025.0 00:07 00:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BZU Betul 1062.0 00:53 00:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. AMLA Amla Junction 1084.0 01:19 01:22 3 min
SMTWTFS
20. PAR Pandhurna 1148.0 02:17 02:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. NGP Nagpur Junction 1252.0 03:50 04:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1328.0 04:58 05:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. HGT Hinganghat 1365.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. CD Chandrapur 1449.0 06:56 06:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1463.0 08:25 08:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1533.0 09:24 09:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. BPA Belampalli 1571.0 10:02 10:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. MCI Mancherial 1591.0 10:18 10:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. RDM Ramagundam 1605.0 10:28 10:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. WL Warangal 1707.0 12:03 12:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. KMT Khammam 1814.0 13:35 13:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1915.0 15:50 16:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
33. CLX Chirala 2004.0 17:17 17:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. OGL Ongole 2054.0 18:02 18:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. NLR Nellore 2170.0 19:18 19:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. GDR Gudur Junction 2208.0 20:53 20:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. MAS Chennai Central 2345.0 23:20 23:50 30 min
SMTWTFS
38. KPD Katpadi Junction 2475.0 01:45 01:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 2558.0 03:08 03:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. SA Salem Junction 2679.0 04:40 04:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
41. ED Erode Junction 2741.0 06:00 06:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
42. TUP Tiruppur 2791.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. CBE Coimbatore Junction 2842.0 07:40 07:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
44. PGT Palakkad Junction 2896.0 08:57 09:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
45. OTP Ottapalam 2927.0 09:23 09:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. SRR Shoranur Junction 2940.0 10:05 10:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
47. WKI Wadakkanchery 2957.0 10:30 10:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. TCR Thrissur 2973.0 10:45 10:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
49. IJK Irinjalakuda 2997.0 11:08 11:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. CKI Chalakkudy 3003.0 11:16 11:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. AFK Angamaly 3019.0 11:31 11:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. AWY Aluva 3028.0 11:50 11:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
53. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 3045.0 12:15 12:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 3147.0 14:43 14:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
55. QLN Kollam Junction 3188.0 15:45 15:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
56. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 3253.0 17:15 -
SMTWTFS

Raptisagar SF Express (Gorakhpur Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Raptisagar SF Express (12511). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gorakhpur Junction - Thiruvananthapuram Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 955
• Gorakhpur Junction - Thiruvananthapuram Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,465
• Gorakhpur Junction - Thiruvananthapuram Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,685

All Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central